Our People
Spread across over 60 cities, our team is a global collective of urban experts in design, architecture, engineering, civil, transportation, urban geography, real estate, landscape, communications, software development and so much more. These are the people defining the cities of tomorrow.
Supporting our global team of 3,500 difference makers is IBI’s Leadership team, setting out a compelling vision and guiding IBI Group towards the future.
Filter People by:
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Education
Transportation
Civic & Government
Healthcare
Other
Intelligence
Buildings
Infrastructure
Bruce W Retzsch
Associate Director-Principal | Architecture
Boca Raton, FL
Marsha Bousquet
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Major Projects
Toronto, ON
Bill Conboy
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
James Kros
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Billy Shum
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Markham, ON
Jack Chung
Associate Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Cathy Offenberg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Doug Rodger
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
David Funchall
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Jeff Hackenbracht
Senior Project Manager
Westerville, OH
Susanna Pon
Associate | Architecture
Calgary, AB
Jane Juranek
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Raymond Lee
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Toronto, ON
Colin Wilson
Director | UK Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Birmingham, UK
Ron Stewart
Strategic Planning Consultant
Toronto, ON
David Kamnitzer
Director | CAN Sector Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Douglas Stewart
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Steve Kuo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Danielle Barnard-Groves
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Ashish Ghate
Director | Deputy Lead, Placemaking
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International# #All# #Green# #Leader# #Living+# #Residential# ## #Master Planning# #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# ## #Mixed Use# #Commercial# ## #Mobility Hub# #Transportation# ## #Mobility+# #Transportation# ## #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# #Placemaking# ## #Project / Programme Management# #Public Outreach# #Subject Matter Expert# #Transit Oriented Development# #TOD# ## #Water Resources Management# #Industrial# ##
Kim Van Ruskenveld
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Edmonton, AB
Kamran Naseem
Manager | Urban Planning
Bhubaneswar, India
Xu Liu
Associate | Senior Software Architect
Calgary, AB
Rebecca Stuecker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Ruth Loetterle
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Tetyana Tymchyk
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Rod Schebesch
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Calgary, AB
Brad Hughes
Sr. Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Tony Gill
Global Director, P3 Buildings
Vancouver, BC
Manish Saini
Associate Director | Senior General Manager
New Delhi, India
Shujun Liu
Associate | Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Rick Williams
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Sarah-Lynn Schnare
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Halifax, NS
Maria Henriques Lopes
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Vancouver, BC
Stephen Moore
Associate | Manager, Post Construction Services Lead
Edmonton, AB
Joe Peters
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Energy Solutions
Calgary, AB
William (Will) Heywood
Associate | Manager, Stormwater Management
Markham, ON
Melinda Tracey
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Calgary, AB
Jennifer Moore
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
San Jose, CA
Filomena Monteiro
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Trevor McIntyre
Global Director | Placemaking
Toronto, ON
Gwyn Vose
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Leslie Ackerman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
John Ariens
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Zibby Petch
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Active Transportation
Hamilton, ON
Ray Whitchurch
Associate Director | Principal, Urban Planning
Salt Lake City, UT
Srinivas Ganji
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, India
Cristina Martinez
Transportation Planner
Irvine, CA
Sania D. Shifferd
Associate Director | Office Lead
Austin, TX
Eric Czerniak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Richard Mazuch
Director of Design Research and Innovation
London, UK
Elvin Karpovich
Director, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Lee Ann Mangin
Director | US Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Scott Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Dr. Muhammad A. Mustafa
Director, MENA (Middle East Northern Africa)
Dubai, UAE
Cliff Brooks
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Knoxville, TN
Robyn Brown
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Ola Ferm
Associate Director | Civic Lead, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Pip Burrows
Sr. Interior Designer
Brighton, UK
Sandeep Venkataramu
Associate | General Manager
Bengaluru, India
Ainsley Brown
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Edmonton, AB
Andrea Lendak
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Denise Medcraff
Director | Office Lead, Brighton
Brighton, UK
Milena Radakovic
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Toronto, ON
Victor Labreche
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Neil Munro
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Clement Pun
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Titka Seddighi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
John Byrne
Director | Office Lead
Edmonton, AB
Johnny Caliendo
Sr. Project Manager
Raleigh, NC
Mark Nolan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Wendy Atkinson
Studio Associate Director
Birmingham, UK
Steven Butler, PE
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Cincinnati, OH
Charlie Hoang
Director | Transit Architecture Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Santosh Mishra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
San Francisco, CA
Neale Hunt
Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Ian Nelson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Stephen Donnelly
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Dusica Pavlovic
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Lance Hunt
Sr. Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Peter Stampone
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Scott Arbuckle
Regional Director, Canada East
Hamilton, ON
James Gibson
Technical Lead
Toronto, ON
Fayez S. Shahin
Associate | Manager, Construction Management
Toronto, ON
Yancey Clayton
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer Lem
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Roxana Forliti
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
David Hook
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Guillaume Chan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Cody Pendleton
Head of Technology, HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Jeffrey B. Koehn
Director | Transportation, United States
Cincinnati, OH
Rachel Vesz
Urban Designer
Toronto, ON
Neno Kovacevic
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Gregg Stouder
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Southfield, MI
Fady Shweihat
Associate | Manager, Linear Infrastructure
Markham, ON
Brad Chase
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Don D. Murphy
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
San Diego, CA
Tim McCormick
Associate Director | Office Lead, Waterloo
Waterloo, ON
Matt Cunningham
Director, Major Projects
Toronto West, ON
Ian Collings
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Padraig McMorrow
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Dublin, IE and Vancouver, BC
Warren Mack
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Elizabeth Vieweg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Mike Corby
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Markham, ON
Barry Medford
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Jim Moffatt
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Bruno Peters
Deputy Regional Director, Canada West | CAN Design & Consulting Deputy Lead, Intelligence
Edmonton, AB
Claudia Stodt
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Marek Otwinowski
Associate Director
Calgary, AB
Helen Parkyns
Studio Principal
Birmingham, UK
Ross Fleith
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Gregory De Santis
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Nikolaos Efstathopoulos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
David Traub-Werner
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Susan Christensen
Director | Operations USA
Binghamton, NY
Micheline Azmier P.M.P.
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Padmabala Venugopal
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Boston, MA
David Paterson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Toronto, ON
Caz Thomson
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Jackie Walton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Winnipeg, MB
Chris Fickert
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Honor Roan
Associate, Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Jorge Garcia
Associate | Manager, Architect
Pompano Beach, FL
Rod Sieker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Zain Ali
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Gaby Harris
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Tel Aviv, Israel
Keith Ponton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Edmonton, AB
Welland Sin
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Andrew Street
Studio Principal | Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Luc Deniger
Associate, Landscape Architect
Edmonton, AB
David Forsey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Tapas Dutta
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
David Ashton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Burlington, ON
Keenan Kitasaka
Associate | Regional Mobility Technology Lead
Vancouver, BC
Anthony Sgro
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Grant Dickson
Associate Director
Newark, UK
Myrna Norman
Business Manager
Houston, TX
Martin Bruckner
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Ryan Tomas
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Engineering
Edmonton, AB
Phi Kim Ho
Associate Director, Practice Lead | Technology Systems Architect
Vancouver, BC
Venkata Chunduru
Director, India
New Delhi, India
Sylvia Fitzwater
Sr. Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Houston, TX
Bryce Bankston
IT Manager
Houston, TX
Aaron Sanders
Associate Principal
Houston, TX
Amy Shepherd
Associate | Manager, Planning
Toronto, ON
Remi Welch
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Neena Soans
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Rares Caraba
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Geomatics
Calgary, AB
Brian Baker
Senior Landscape Architect
Calgary, AB
Elizabeth Kadela
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto - West, ON
Justin Harris
Director | Healthcare+ Lead, Buildings
Manchester, UK
Angus Davol
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
San Francisco, CA
Daniel Whelan
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Phil Colleran
Associate Director | Placemaking Lead, U.S. East
Boston, MA
Steve Lenderman
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Maarit Heinonen-Smith
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Salim Kumar Narayanan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
John Amodeo
Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Paul Whittlestone
Global Director, IBI Healthcare+
London, UK
Mike Murray PE LEED AP
Director | Municipal Infrastructure, United States
Columbus, OH
Paul Lavallee
Director | US Sector Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Barry Nathan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Peter Lang
Associate | Architect
Vancouver, BC
Tess Gilchrist
Associate | Manager, Planning
Kingston, ON
Kaiping Zhang
Associate | Manager, Process Engineering
Markham, ON
Andrew Wong
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Omar Da Barp
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Hans Kim
Associate | Manager, Bridge Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Karen Flatt
Architect | Studio Director | Mental Health Lead
Brighton, UK
John Bayley, P.Eng
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Rachel Nason
Senior Sales Manager
Halifax, NS
Usha Elyatamby P.Eng
Director | Intelligence Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Joshua Dawson
Narrative Visualization Specialist
Los Angeles, CA
Konstantinos (Kostas) Paslis
Associate | Manager, Infrastructure
Athens, Greece
Chris O'Halloran
Associate | Manager, Architectural Controls
Calgary, AB
Mahsa Adib
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Henry Burstyn
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Walid Bakhos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Dubai, UAE
Robert Aeck
Associate Director | Building Engineering Lead
Southfield, MI
Xin Chen
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Brad (Yi) Tang
Associate | Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Carla Queiroz
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Jessica Gozdzierski
Associate - Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Nic Kressmann
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Christopher Campbell
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Alexandre Haddad
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civic/Industrial Buildings
Toronto West, ON
Jorge Arevalo
Associate | Manager, Electrical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Gene Simmons
Associate Principal | Field Services, Buildings
Houston, TX
Michael Sampson
Engineering Field Services Lead
Waterloo, ON
Jonathan Darton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, System Engineering
Calgary, AB
Ana-Francisca de la Mora C.
Director | Office Lead
Markham, ON
Jerry Xu
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, Ontario
Aamer Shirazie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Christine Hill
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Facilities
Oakville, ON
Gennady Kofman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Paul Perejma
Office Manager
Fort McMurray, AB
Stephen Albanese
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Oliver Hartleben
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Scott Cunningham
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Kyle Koppes
Associate | Office Lead, Canton
Canton, OH
Evangelos Pantazis
Computational Design Lead
Los Angeles, CA
Mike Richardson
Studio Principal
Manchester, UK
Sandra Hayman
Associate | Manager, Municipal Engineering
London, ON
Saif Zaidi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Dubai, UAE
George Wang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Keith Sallaway
Sr. Architect
Calgary, AB
Mojan Nozari
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Marie Seupersadsingh
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Peter Moore
Regional Director, Canada West
Edmonton, AB
David En
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Aditya M.R.
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Sarah Woolmington
Studio Director
Manchester, UK
David Wood
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Richard Golledge
Studio Principal, Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Tom Shannon
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Meghan Black
Associate | Manager, Water/Wastewater
Ottawa, ON
Anita Leonoff
Director | Office Lead, Vancouver
Vancouver, BC
Erin King
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Seattle, WA
Arthur Briggs
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Markham, ON
Mark Bendix
Director | Operations
Toronto West, ON
Stacy Unholz
Sr. Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Paul Turpin
UK Learning+ Lead
London, UK
Nazeeh Oudeh
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Southfield, MI
Donna Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Kaman Pang
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Tony Burley
Regional Director, UK & Ireland
London, UK
Gianni Ria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, High Rise Residential
Toronto, ON
Liviu Birjega
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Drummond Hassan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Daniel Hsueh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nick Tsatas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Athens, Greece
Rahul Mehra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
M. Gaston Salinas Carpio
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Mexico City, Mexico
Andrew Iatridis
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Lynn Lindley
Studio Associate Director
Brighton, UK
Lou Bandiera
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Phillip Curley
Head of HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Angelo Covello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Markham, ON
Paula Lappas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Kevin Wood
Associate Director | Principal, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Alice Tchakedjian
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Matt Clementson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Calgary, AB
Terry Ruszczak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Michael McGann
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Visweswara Rao Gantasala
Digital Solutions Lead
Hyderabad, India
David O'Gorman
Associate | Office Lead, London, ON
London, ON
Ahmed Ahmed
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Peter Spal
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources
Ottawa, ON
Steve Jones
Principal - Mixed-Use, Buildings
Salt Lake City, UT
Jim Fitzpatrick
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Noel Vilamitjana
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Geoff Carter
Director| CAN Solutions Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Bijan Shoeleh
Design Technology Portfolio Manager, Data
Irvine, CA
Mark Wyllie
Associate | Manager, Engineering Field Services
Calgary, AB
Alan Lynch
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Katrina Stevens
Global Director, Human Resources
Toronto, ON
Mitch Altier
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
New Lexington, OH
Michelle Boucher
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Boston, MA
Raafat Abadir
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Jay Deshmukh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Martin Wickes
Studio Director
Brighton, UK
Ross Parker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Mansoor Kazerouni
Global Director | Buildings
Toronto, ON
Adam Haimour
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Brittany Moore
Associate | Manager, Specifications
Toronto, ON
Bryan McKeown
Associate, Architect
New York, NY
Onofrio Aniello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical Engineering
Markham, ON
Gareth Bower
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Parvathy Pillai
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Nanette Shahinian
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Farhan Haqqani
Director | Design Technology Lead
Ottawa, ON
Mark Touw
Associate Director | Office Lead
Kingston, ON
Vasilis Gaitanidis
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Athens, Greece
Lauren Macaulay
Director | Office Lead, Kelowna
Vancouver, BC
Maja Nesdale
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
London, UK
Stelios Pelantakis
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Land Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Octavio Jimenez
Associate | Manager, Transportation Planning
Mexico City, Mexico
Kerry Anger
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Nihit Jain
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Boston, MA
Carl Frushour
Associate Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Brad Kimball
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Laura Carroll
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Dawn Crossland
Associate | Practice Manager, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Kareem Negm
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Kate Lambert
Associate | Manager, Planning
Vancouver, BC
Jeff Cogliati
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nathalie Waelbroeck
Associate | Sr. Sustainability Strategist
Los Angeles, CA
Gerry Chaput
Director, Partnerships
Toronto, ON
Jason Glaskin-Clay
Associate | Manager, SCADA
Markham, ON
Alexandra Samouk
Associate | Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Glenn Carr
Associate | Manager, Design Technology
Ottawa, ON
Catherine Ramsay
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Larry Baldwin
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Phoenix, AZ
Dave Barrett
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Mac Gong
Associate | Manager, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Steve Schibuola
Director | Sr. Principal, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Deepak Darda
Global Director, Innovation
Toronto, ON
Horace Aikman
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
David Duong
Associate - Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Nuno Moreira
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Bini Saha
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
John Boudreau
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Yan Zhuang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Amer Obeid
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Geoff Southern
Out-of-Hospital Care Lead, Studio Director
London, UK
Tomer Ganor
Regional Director | International
Tel Aviv, Israel
Kevin Bebenek
Global Director | Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Joe Pettipas
Director | Interior Design Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Tony Withall
Associate | Manager, Planning
Missssauga, ON
Doug Parker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Robert Hall
Studio Director
London, UK
Randy Knapick
Director | Transportation Planner
Portland, OR
Donald Verbanac
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Sam Hickey
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Seattle, WA
Stuart Campbell
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Daniel Crosthwaite
Associate Director | Practice Lead Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Angela Lopez
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Chuck Beamish
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Abhishek Chandrasekaran
Associate | Architectural Designer
Toronto, ON
Audrey Jacob
Chief Operations Director & Chief Diversity Officer
Toronto, ON
Samson Li P.Eng
Associate | Manager, Tunnel Ventilation
Vancouver, BC
Hassan Ktaech
Associate | Manager, Environmental Services
Markham, ON
Garry Howard
Studio Principal
London, UK
Darlene Broderick
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jason King
Associate Director | Parametric Design Lead
Houston, TX
David Buchanan
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Canton, OH
Bill Thomas
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Kingston, ON
Jeff Christianson
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Zohra Mutabanna
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Jannis Nasoulis
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Toll Operations
Toronto, ON
Vince Gallo
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
James Sorensen
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Boston, MA
Paul Williams
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Mark Jenkins
Director | UK Operations Lead, Intelligence
Newark, UK
Gary Andrishak
Director
Vancouver, BC
Smitha Vidyasagar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Emma Chown
Consultant
Manchester, UK
Neil Mackenzie
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Joseph Clark
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Bakersfield, CA
Justin Date
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Jacky Lee
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Markham, ON
Danny Brewster
Director | Office Lead
Houston, TX
Tim O'Brien
Associate | Manager - Landscape Architecture
Hamilton, ON
Tissa De Silva
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Leslie Young
Director | Managing Principal
Los Angeles, CA
Nicholas Healy
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Heather Hayes
Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Stuart Jones
Director
Vancouver, BC
Puneet Kumar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Matt Colwill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Vancouver, BC
Nicolas Al Nakhl
Associate - Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Tony Wai
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Dorin Vargatu
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Jonathan Steel
Director, Learning+ Lead, Buildings | Office Lead, Portland
Portland, OR
Fouad Mustafa
Director, New Initiatives
Toronto West, ON
Michael Lee
Associate | Regional Computational Design Lead
Toronto East, ON
Graham Harris
Director
London, UK
Kanchan Nautiyal
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Levi Patterson
Associate Architect
Portland, OR
Lisa D'Abbondanza
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jonathan Blades
Software Developer
Glasgow, UK
Chris Jones
Associate Director | Office Lead, Boston
Boston, MA
Nabil Sallam
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Barbara Sheehan
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Chris Pickup
Studio Associate Director
Manchester, UK
Stephen Hendry
Associate | Practice Manager, Software Development
Glasgow, UK
Peter Richards
Director | Senior Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Ben Lee
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Calgary, AB
Doug McLachlan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Kelly Cobbe
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Infrastructure
Waterloo, ON
Carlos Gutierrez De Quevedo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Frank Ullrich
Associate - Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Vivian Tong
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Joseph Fu
Associate | Manager, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Bruce Mori
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Toronto, ON
Pavel Stoev
Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Jonathan Levy
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Antulio Richetta
Director | Office Lead, Athens
Athens, Greece
Margaret Parkhill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
Director | Office Lead
Ottawa, ON
Jason Jenkins
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Knoxville, TN
Chris Calabrese
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Farnaz Abed
Associate Manager
Vancouver, B.C.
Anna Mori
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Michael Martinez
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Maurice Macare
Principal | Education, Buildings
San Diego, CA
Patricia Ramudo
Engineering Manager
Pompano Beach, FL
Neil Evans
UK Frameworks Lead
Rochdale, UK
Jeremy Siviter
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Washington, DC
Kevin Reid
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Construction Management
Markham, ON
Rushabh Kadchhud
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
New York, NY
Heather Semple
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Diego García
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Rakesh Pandey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Municipal Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Steven Thesier
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Anna Dybka
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Graeme Scott
Director | UK Sector Lead, Intelligence
Glasgow, UK
Jessica Deslippe
Transportation Engineer
Toronto, ON
Bernardo Ortiz
Director, Latin America
Mexico City, Mexico
David Sol
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
David Salton
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Mathew Braun
Associate Principal - Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Natasha Imshenetska
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Randy Stoll
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Ernie Webster
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Lydia La Point
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Emma White
Director
London, UK
Joel Anggala
Associate | Manager Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Matthew Belaen
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Claudio Venier
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Daniel Edmund Paolucci
Associate | Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto, ON
William Sanabria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Toronto West, ON
Bill Bruce
Associate Director | Office Lead
Knoxville, TN
Thabet AbuShah
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Philip Gray
Associate Director, Infrastructure Planning
Oakville, ON
Jacob Malleau
Curbside Mobility Specialist
Vancouver, BC
Danielle Sernoskie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alyssa Koehn
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Vancouver, BC
Saurabh Bhatia
Associate Director | Sr. General Manager
New Delhi, India
Carys Fisher
Studio Director
Cardiff, UK
Bruce Beaton
Associate | Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Michael Mandelzys
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Christina Pilz
Associate - Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bill Quan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Charles Stokes
Studio Director
London, UK
Rebecca Grant
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Jim Fox
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Mechanical Engineering
Southfield, MI
Geoff Knapp
Associate | Manager, Product Management, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Aadish Nargunde
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Heidi Rose
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Jeffrey Mok
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Sol Wassermuhl
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Cathryn Chopko-Beck
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
John Kelly
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Alex Ariza
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Jared Marcus
Associate | Manager, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Roberto Jenkins
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Maria Dugand
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Julia Fruithandler
Urban Data Analyst
Los Angeles, CA
Matthias Olt
Associate Director | Principal, Architecture
Seattle, WA
Samuel Alatorre
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Ramakrishna Paduchuri
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, IN