Our People
Spread across over 60 cities, our team is a global collective of urban experts in design, architecture, engineering, civil, transportation, urban geography, real estate, landscape, communications, software development and so much more. These are the people defining the cities of tomorrow.
Supporting our global team of 3,500 difference makers is IBI’s Leadership team, setting out a compelling vision and guiding IBI Group towards the future.
Filter People by:
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Education
Transportation
Civic & Government
Healthcare
Other
Intelligence
Buildings
Infrastructure
Brian Baker
Senior Landscape Architect
Calgary, AB
Douglas Stewart
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Steven Butler, PE
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Cincinnati, OH
Michael Sampson
Engineering Field Services Lead
Waterloo, ON
Gene Simmons
Associate Principal | Field Services, Buildings
Houston, TX
Christopher Campbell
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Tony Wai
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Jackie Walton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Winnipeg, MB
Anna Mori
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
David Wood
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mike Richardson
Studio Principal
Manchester, UK
William Sanabria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Toronto West, ON
Keith Sallaway
Sr. Architect
Calgary, AB
Kerry Anger
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Yancey Clayton
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Arthur Briggs
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Markham, ON
Nick Tsatas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Athens, Greece
Sandra Hayman
Associate | Manager, Municipal Engineering
London, ON
Heather Semple
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Marsha Bousquet
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Major Projects
Toronto, ON
Yan Zhuang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Dusica Pavlovic
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Farnaz Abed
Associate Manager
Vancouver, B.C.
Robert Aeck
Associate Director | Building Engineering Lead
Southfield, MI
Chris Jones
Associate Director | Office Lead, Boston
Boston, MA
Padraig McMorrow
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Dublin, IE and Vancouver, BC
Elizabeth Kadela
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto - West, ON
Steve Schibuola
Director | Sr. Principal, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Drummond Hassan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jacob Malleau
Curbside Mobility Specialist
Vancouver, BC
Myrna Norman
Business Manager
Houston, TX
Kaiping Zhang
Associate | Manager, Process Engineering
Markham, ON
James Sorensen
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Boston, MA
Fayez S. Shahin
Associate | Manager, Construction Management
Toronto, ON
Dorin Vargatu
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Gennady Kofman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Mac Gong
Associate | Manager, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Hans Kim
Associate | Manager, Bridge Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Mansoor Kazerouni
Global Director | Buildings
Toronto, ON
Alex Ariza
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
David Salton
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Michael McGann
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Santosh Mishra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
San Francisco, CA
Brad (Yi) Tang
Associate | Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Thabet AbuShah
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Jeff Hackenbracht
Senior Project Manager
Westerville, OH
Peter Spal
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources
Ottawa, ON
Gregg Stouder
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Southfield, MI
Jason Glaskin-Clay
Associate | Manager, SCADA
Markham, ON
Steve Lenderman
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Vasilis Gaitanidis
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Athens, Greece
Emma Chown
Consultant
Manchester, UK
Richard Golledge
Studio Principal, Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Jack Chung
Associate Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Micheline Azmier P.M.P.
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Danielle Barnard-Groves
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Geoff Southern
Out-of-Hospital Care Lead, Studio Director
London, UK
Brad Chase
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mark Wyllie
Associate | Manager, Engineering Field Services
Calgary, AB
Charlie Hoang
Director | Transit Architecture Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
David Funchall
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Mojan Nozari
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Bill Quan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Gianni Ria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, High Rise Residential
Toronto, ON
Audrey Jacob
Chief Operations Director & Chief Diversity Officer
Toronto, ON
Elizabeth Vieweg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Ross Parker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Joseph Fu
Associate | Manager, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Alexandra Samouk
Associate | Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Neena Soans
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Joseph Clark
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Bakersfield, CA
Walid Bakhos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Dubai, UAE
Octavio Jimenez
Associate | Manager, Transportation Planning
Mexico City, Mexico
Heather Hayes
Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Rachel Vesz
Urban Designer
Toronto, ON
Jay Deshmukh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Scott Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Michael Lee
Associate | Regional Computational Design Lead
Toronto East, ON
Smitha Vidyasagar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Rachel Nason
Senior Sales Manager
Halifax, NS
Daniel Edmund Paolucci
Associate | Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto, ON
Jonathan Darton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, System Engineering
Calgary, AB
Heidi Rose
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Mike Murray PE LEED AP
Director | Municipal Infrastructure, United States
Columbus, OH
Tony Gill
Global Director, P3 Buildings
Vancouver, BC
Caz Thomson
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Jorge Arevalo
Associate | Manager, Electrical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Mark Touw
Associate Director | Office Lead
Kingston, ON
Angela Lopez
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Barry Medford
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Ola Ferm
Associate Director | Civic Lead, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Phil Colleran
Associate Director | Placemaking Lead, U.S. East
Boston, MA
Justin Date
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Zibby Petch
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Active Transportation
Hamilton, ON
Adam Haimour
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Catherine Ramsay
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Jeff Christianson
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Tim McCormick
Associate Director | Office Lead, Waterloo
Waterloo, ON
Neil Mackenzie
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Donald Verbanac
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Emma White
Director
London, UK
Matthew Belaen
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Terry Ruszczak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Samson Li P.Eng
Associate | Manager, Tunnel Ventilation
Vancouver, BC
Rushabh Kadchhud
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
New York, NY
Stuart Campbell
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Guillaume Chan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Kareem Negm
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Margaret Parkhill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Roberto Jenkins
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Ben Lee
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Calgary, AB
Denise Medcraff
Director | Office Lead, Brighton
Brighton, UK
Kyle Koppes
Associate | Office Lead, Canton
Canton, OH
Maria Henriques Lopes
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Vancouver, BC
Nabil Sallam
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Henry Burstyn
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nicolas Al Nakhl
Associate - Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Tissa De Silva
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Keith Ponton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Edmonton, AB
Katrina Stevens
Global Director, Human Resources
Toronto, ON
Neil Munro
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Aditya M.R.
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Danielle Sernoskie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
John Amodeo
Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Jonathan Steel
Director, Learning+ Lead, Buildings | Office Lead, Portland
Portland, OR
Jason Jenkins
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Knoxville, TN
Mark Nolan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Stuart Jones
Director
Vancouver, BC
Saurabh Bhatia
Associate Director | Sr. General Manager
New Delhi, India
Lynn Lindley
Studio Associate Director
Brighton, UK
Saif Zaidi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Dubai, UAE
Matt Clementson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Calgary, AB
Mahsa Adib
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Nathalie Waelbroeck
Associate | Sr. Sustainability Strategist
Los Angeles, CA
Lauren Macaulay
Director | Office Lead, Kelowna
Vancouver, BC
Sarah-Lynn Schnare
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Halifax, NS
Dawn Crossland
Associate | Practice Manager, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Zohra Mutabanna
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Jim Fitzpatrick
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Amy Shepherd
Associate | Manager, Planning
Toronto, ON
Nuno Moreira
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Kevin Wood
Associate Director | Principal, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Peter Stampone
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Sarah Woolmington
Studio Director
Manchester, UK
Leslie Ackerman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rebecca Stuecker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Ahmed Ahmed
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ryan Tomas
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Engineering
Edmonton, AB
Kamran Naseem
Manager | Urban Planning
Bhubaneswar, India
Angus Davol
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
San Francisco, CA
Michelle Boucher
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Boston, MA
Nicholas Healy
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Mike Corby
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Markham, ON
Peter Lang
Associate | Architect
Vancouver, BC
Kate Lambert
Associate | Manager, Planning
Vancouver, BC
Gwyn Vose
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Joel Anggala
Associate | Manager Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Tomer Ganor
Regional Director | International
Tel Aviv, Israel
Fouad Mustafa
Director, New Initiatives
Toronto West, ON
Aadish Nargunde
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Jonathan Levy
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Claudia Stodt
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Noel Vilamitjana
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Carlos Gutierrez De Quevedo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Chris Fickert
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Pavel Stoev
Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Jerry Xu
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, Ontario
Xin Chen
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Salim Kumar Narayanan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Mark Jenkins
Director | UK Operations Lead, Intelligence
Newark, UK
Bryce Bankston
IT Manager
Houston, TX
Bruce Beaton
Associate | Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Jannis Nasoulis
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Toll Operations
Toronto, ON
Neno Kovacevic
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
Director | Office Lead
Ottawa, ON
Aamer Shirazie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Steve Jones
Principal - Mixed-Use, Buildings
Salt Lake City, UT
Joe Peters
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Energy Solutions
Calgary, AB
Scott Arbuckle
Regional Director, Canada East
Hamilton, ON
Filomena Monteiro
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Dave Barrett
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Vivian Tong
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Joe Pettipas
Director | Interior Design Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Konstantinos (Kostas) Paslis
Associate | Manager, Infrastructure
Athens, Greece
Bill Thomas
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Kingston, ON
Maarit Heinonen-Smith
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
David Traub-Werner
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Paul Turpin
UK Learning+ Lead
London, UK
Dr. Muhammad A. Mustafa
Director, MENA (Middle East Northern Africa)
Dubai, UAE
Peter Richards
Director | Senior Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Daniel Whelan
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Kelly Cobbe
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Infrastructure
Waterloo, ON
Chuck Beamish
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
David Hook
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Jessica Gozdzierski
Associate - Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Xu Liu
Associate | Senior Software Architect
Calgary, AB
Eric Czerniak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Ron Stewart
Strategic Planning Consultant
Toronto, ON
Glenn Carr
Associate | Manager, Design Technology
Ottawa, ON
Luc Deniger
Associate, Landscape Architect
Edmonton, AB
Robyn Brown
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Chris Calabrese
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Graham Harris
Director
London, UK
Andrew Street
Studio Principal | Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Sam Hickey
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Seattle, WA
Keenan Kitasaka
Associate | Regional Mobility Technology Lead
Vancouver, BC
Ross Fleith
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Colin Wilson
Director | UK Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Birmingham, UK
Bijan Shoeleh
Design Technology Portfolio Manager, Data
Irvine, CA
Brad Hughes
Sr. Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Phillip Curley
Head of HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Carla Queiroz
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Amer Obeid
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mathew Braun
Associate Principal - Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Lisa D'Abbondanza
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Maja Nesdale
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
London, UK
Cliff Brooks
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Knoxville, TN
Jared Marcus
Associate | Manager, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Michael Mandelzys
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Gregory De Santis
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Ainsley Brown
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Edmonton, AB
Marie Seupersadsingh
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Justin Harris
Director | Healthcare+ Lead, Buildings
Manchester, UK
Manish Saini
Associate Director | Senior General Manager
New Delhi, India
Clement Pun
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Antulio Richetta
Director | Office Lead, Athens
Athens, Greece
Cathy Offenberg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Tetyana Tymchyk
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
John Ariens
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Randy Knapick
Director | Transportation Planner
Portland, OR
Elvin Karpovich
Director, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Mark Bendix
Director | Operations
Toronto West, ON
Paula Lappas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Titka Seddighi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Matt Cunningham
Director, Major Projects
Toronto West, ON
Barbara Sheehan
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Jim Fox
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Mechanical Engineering
Southfield, MI
Jeff Cogliati
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ernie Webster
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Doug Rodger
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Remi Welch
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Raymond Lee
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Toronto, ON
Bryan McKeown
Associate, Architect
New York, NY
Paul Williams
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Tony Withall
Associate | Manager, Planning
Missssauga, ON
Rahul Mehra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Alice Tchakedjian
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Anita Leonoff
Director | Office Lead, Vancouver
Vancouver, BC
Geoff Knapp
Associate | Manager, Product Management, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Jessica Deslippe
Transportation Engineer
Toronto, ON
David Duong
Associate - Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Rod Schebesch
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Calgary, AB
Stephen Albanese
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Gareth Bower
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Aaron Sanders
Associate Principal
Houston, TX
Carys Fisher
Studio Director
Cardiff, UK
Sandeep Venkataramu
Associate | General Manager
Bengaluru, India
Doug Parker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Neale Hunt
Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Victor Labreche
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Kanchan Nautiyal
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Diego García
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Venkata Chunduru
Director, India
New Delhi, India
William (Will) Heywood
Associate | Manager, Stormwater Management
Markham, ON
Jim Moffatt
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Alexandre Haddad
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civic/Industrial Buildings
Toronto West, ON
David Sol
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Philip Gray
Associate Director, Infrastructure Planning
Oakville, ON
Cody Pendleton
Head of Technology, HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
John Kelly
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Horace Aikman
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Ray Whitchurch
Associate Director | Principal, Urban Planning
Salt Lake City, UT
Christina Pilz
Associate - Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Andrea Lendak
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Christine Hill
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Facilities
Oakville, ON
Patricia Ramudo
Engineering Manager
Pompano Beach, FL
Stelios Pelantakis
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Land Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Claudio Venier
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Lance Hunt
Sr. Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Padmabala Venugopal
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Boston, MA
Geoff Carter
Director| CAN Solutions Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Rakesh Pandey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Municipal Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Shujun Liu
Associate | Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Oliver Hartleben
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Angelo Covello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Markham, ON
Gerry Chaput
Director, Partnerships
Toronto, ON
David Kamnitzer
Director | CAN Sector Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Maria Dugand
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Nazeeh Oudeh
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Southfield, MI
Ashish Ghate
Director | Deputy Lead, Placemaking
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International# #All# #Green# #Leader# #Living+# #Residential# ## #Master Planning# #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# ## #Mixed Use# #Commercial# ## #Mobility Hub# #Transportation# ## #Mobility+# #Transportation# ## #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# #Placemaking# ## #Project / Programme Management# #Public Outreach# #Subject Matter Expert# #Transit Oriented Development# #TOD# ## #Water Resources Management# #Industrial# ##
Daniel Hsueh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jennifer Moore
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
San Jose, CA
Pip Burrows
Sr. Interior Designer
Brighton, UK
Danny Brewster
Director | Office Lead
Houston, TX
Fady Shweihat
Associate | Manager, Linear Infrastructure
Markham, ON
Maurice Macare
Principal | Education, Buildings
San Diego, CA
Kim Van Ruskenveld
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Edmonton, AB
Julia Fruithandler
Urban Data Analyst
Los Angeles, CA
Matt Colwill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Vancouver, BC
Paul Perejma
Office Manager
Fort McMurray, AB
David Paterson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Toronto, ON
Zain Ali
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Levi Patterson
Associate Architect
Portland, OR
Kevin Reid
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Construction Management
Markham, ON
Jacky Lee
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Markham, ON
Ana-Francisca de la Mora C.
Director | Office Lead
Markham, ON
Trevor McIntyre
Global Director | Placemaking
Toronto, ON
Hassan Ktaech
Associate | Manager, Environmental Services
Markham, ON
Tom Shannon
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Meghan Black
Associate | Manager, Water/Wastewater
Ottawa, ON
Stacy Unholz
Sr. Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Jeremy Siviter
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Washington, DC
Randy Stoll
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Raafat Abadir
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Billy Shum
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Markham, ON
Sol Wassermuhl
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Paul Lavallee
Director | US Sector Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
John Boudreau
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Susan Christensen
Director | Operations USA
Binghamton, NY
Welland Sin
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Barry Nathan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Jason King
Associate Director | Parametric Design Lead
Houston, TX
Stephen Moore
Associate | Manager, Post Construction Services Lead
Edmonton, AB
Nanette Shahinian
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Garry Howard
Studio Principal
London, UK
Paul Whittlestone
Global Director, IBI Healthcare+
London, UK
Omar Da Barp
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bruce W Retzsch
Associate Director-Principal | Architecture
Boca Raton, FL
Anthony Sgro
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Richard Mazuch
Director of Design Research and Innovation
London, UK
Helen Parkyns
Studio Principal
Birmingham, UK
Ramakrishna Paduchuri
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, IN
Tapas Dutta
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Charles Stokes
Studio Director
London, UK
Marek Otwinowski
Associate Director
Calgary, AB
Doug McLachlan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Ian Nelson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Melinda Tracey
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Calgary, AB
Nihit Jain
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Boston, MA
Daniel Crosthwaite
Associate Director | Practice Lead Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Onofrio Aniello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical Engineering
Markham, ON
Steve Kuo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nic Kressmann
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Lou Bandiera
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Graeme Scott
Director | UK Sector Lead, Intelligence
Glasgow, UK
Frank Ullrich
Associate - Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Bini Saha
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Chris Pickup
Studio Associate Director
Manchester, UK
Samuel Alatorre
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Carl Frushour
Associate Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
David Ashton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Burlington, ON
Sania D. Shifferd
Associate Director | Office Lead
Austin, TX
Usha Elyatamby P.Eng
Director | Intelligence Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
M. Gaston Salinas Carpio
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Mexico City, Mexico
Jane Juranek
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Tim O'Brien
Associate | Manager - Landscape Architecture
Hamilton, ON
Cathryn Chopko-Beck
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Leslie Young
Director | Managing Principal
Los Angeles, CA
Susanna Pon
Associate | Architecture
Calgary, AB
Alyssa Koehn
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Vancouver, BC
Jeffrey B. Koehn
Director | Transportation, United States
Cincinnati, OH
Darlene Broderick
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Scott Cunningham
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alan Lynch
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Larry Baldwin
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Phoenix, AZ
Jonathan Blades
Software Developer
Glasgow, UK
Anna Dybka
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
David O'Gorman
Associate | Office Lead, London, ON
London, ON
Gaby Harris
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Tel Aviv, Israel
Nikolaos Efstathopoulos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Liviu Birjega
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Ian Collings
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Farhan Haqqani
Director | Design Technology Lead
Ottawa, ON
David Forsey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Joshua Dawson
Narrative Visualization Specialist
Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer Lem
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Evangelos Pantazis
Computational Design Lead
Los Angeles, CA
Srinivas Ganji
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, India
John Bayley, P.Eng
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Lee Ann Mangin
Director | US Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Steven Thesier
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Brittany Moore
Associate | Manager, Specifications
Toronto, ON
David En
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Jeffrey Mok
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Bruno Peters
Deputy Regional Director, Canada West | CAN Design & Consulting Deputy Lead, Intelligence
Edmonton, AB
Kevin Bebenek
Global Director | Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Lydia La Point
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Martin Bruckner
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Andrew Wong
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Honor Roan
Associate, Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Deepak Darda
Global Director, Innovation
Toronto, ON
Rebecca Grant
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Johnny Caliendo
Sr. Project Manager
Raleigh, NC
Milena Radakovic
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Toronto, ON
Parvathy Pillai
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Stephen Hendry
Associate | Practice Manager, Software Development
Glasgow, UK
Kaman Pang
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Jorge Garcia
Associate | Manager, Architect
Pompano Beach, FL
James Gibson
Technical Lead
Toronto, ON
Erin King
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Seattle, WA
Vince Gallo
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Grant Dickson
Associate Director
Newark, UK
Roxana Forliti
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Laura Carroll
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
David Buchanan
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Canton, OH
Michael Martinez
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Stephen Donnelly
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Chris O'Halloran
Associate | Manager, Architectural Controls
Calgary, AB
Puneet Kumar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Abhishek Chandrasekaran
Associate | Architectural Designer
Toronto, ON
Bernardo Ortiz
Director, Latin America
Mexico City, Mexico
Sylvia Fitzwater
Sr. Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Houston, TX
Neil Evans
UK Frameworks Lead
Rochdale, UK
Rares Caraba
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Geomatics
Calgary, AB
Natasha Imshenetska
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
James Kros
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Brad Kimball
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Rod Sieker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Tony Burley
Regional Director, UK & Ireland
London, UK
Karen Flatt
Architect | Studio Director | Mental Health Lead
Brighton, UK
Robert Hall
Studio Director
London, UK
Mitch Altier
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
New Lexington, OH
Bill Conboy
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Martin Wickes
Studio Director
Brighton, UK
Donna Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Don D. Murphy
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
San Diego, CA
Visweswara Rao Gantasala
Digital Solutions Lead
Hyderabad, India
Rick Williams
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Phi Kim Ho
Associate Director, Practice Lead | Technology Systems Architect
Vancouver, BC
Bill Bruce
Associate Director | Office Lead
Knoxville, TN
George Wang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Tess Gilchrist
Associate | Manager, Planning
Kingston, ON
Wendy Atkinson
Studio Associate Director
Birmingham, UK
John Byrne
Director | Office Lead
Edmonton, AB
Cristina Martinez
Transportation Planner
Irvine, CA
Bruce Mori
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Toronto, ON
Andrew Iatridis
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Warren Mack
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Gary Andrishak
Director
Vancouver, BC
Peter Moore
Regional Director, Canada West
Edmonton, AB
Ruth Loetterle
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Matthias Olt
Associate Director | Principal, Architecture
Seattle, WA