Our People
Spread across over 60 cities, our team is a global collective of urban experts in design, architecture, engineering, civil, transportation, urban geography, real estate, landscape, communications, software development and so much more. These are the people defining the cities of tomorrow.
Supporting our global team of 3,500 difference makers is IBI’s Leadership team, setting out a compelling vision and guiding IBI Group towards the future.
Filter People by:
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Education
Transportation
Civic & Government
Healthcare
Other
Intelligence
Buildings
Infrastructure
David Funchall
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Tapas Dutta
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Kerry Anger
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Erin King
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Seattle, WA
Stelios Pelantakis
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Land Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Jeffrey Mok
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Aaron Sanders
Associate Principal
Houston, TX
Nathalie Waelbroeck
Associate | Sr. Sustainability Strategist
Los Angeles, CA
Henry Burstyn
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Angela Lopez
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Rakesh Pandey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Municipal Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Charlie Hoang
Director | Transit Architecture Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Jonathan Levy
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Ainsley Brown
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Edmonton, AB
Rahul Mehra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Jennifer Moore
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
San Jose, CA
Antulio Richetta
Director | Office Lead, Athens
Athens, Greece
Tony Gill
Global Director, P3 Buildings
Vancouver, BC
Lydia La Point
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Joel Anggala
Associate | Manager Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Randy Knapick
Director | Transportation Planner
Portland, OR
Neno Kovacevic
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ryan Tomas
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Engineering
Edmonton, AB
Nicholas Healy
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Jared Marcus
Associate | Manager, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Nabil Sallam
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Raafat Abadir
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Paula Lappas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Konstantinos (Kostas) Paslis
Associate | Manager, Infrastructure
Athens, Greece
Neil Evans
UK Frameworks Lead
Rochdale, UK
Maarit Heinonen-Smith
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Steve Lenderman
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Samuel Alatorre
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Tissa De Silva
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Billy Shum
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Markham, ON
Noel Vilamitjana
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Charles Stokes
Studio Director
London, UK
Stephen Moore
Associate | Manager, Post Construction Services Lead
Edmonton, AB
Ross Parker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Farnaz Abed
Associate Manager
Vancouver, B.C.
Roberto Jenkins
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Zibby Petch
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Active Transportation
Hamilton, ON
Bruce Mori
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Toronto, ON
Margaret Parkhill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Peter Moore
Regional Director, Canada West
Edmonton, AB
Guillaume Chan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Filomena Monteiro
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Phi Kim Ho
Associate Director, Practice Lead | Technology Systems Architect
Vancouver, BC
Wendy Atkinson
Studio Associate Director
Birmingham, UK
Garry Howard
Studio Principal
London, UK
Brian Baker
Senior Landscape Architect
Calgary, AB
Kevin Bebenek
Global Director | Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Emma White
Director
London, UK
Milena Radakovic
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Toronto, ON
Sol Wassermuhl
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jay Deshmukh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Randy Stoll
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Samson Li P.Eng
Associate | Manager, Tunnel Ventilation
Vancouver, BC
Paul Turpin
UK Learning+ Lead
London, UK
Mitch Altier
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
New Lexington, OH
Jonathan Steel
Director, Learning+ Lead, Buildings | Office Lead, Portland
Portland, OR
Scott Arbuckle
Regional Director, Canada East
Hamilton, ON
Joe Pettipas
Director | Interior Design Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Jessica Deslippe
Transportation Engineer
Toronto, ON
Matt Clementson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Calgary, AB
Barbara Sheehan
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Ahmed Ahmed
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jacob Malleau
Curbside Mobility Specialist
Vancouver, BC
Keith Sallaway
Sr. Architect
Calgary, AB
Bruce W Retzsch
Associate Director-Principal | Architecture
Boca Raton, FL
Kareem Negm
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Arthur Briggs
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Markham, ON
Bini Saha
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Saurabh Bhatia
Associate Director | Sr. General Manager
New Delhi, India
David Hook
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Scott Cunningham
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Susanna Pon
Associate | Architecture
Calgary, AB
Andrea Lendak
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Yan Zhuang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Glenn Carr
Associate | Manager, Design Technology
Ottawa, ON
Scott Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Meghan Black
Associate | Manager, Water/Wastewater
Ottawa, ON
Jerry Xu
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, Ontario
Tetyana Tymchyk
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Stephen Hendry
Associate | Practice Manager, Software Development
Glasgow, UK
Fouad Mustafa
Director, New Initiatives
Toronto West, ON
Marie Seupersadsingh
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Douglas Stewart
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Hassan Ktaech
Associate | Manager, Environmental Services
Markham, ON
Kate Lambert
Associate | Manager, Planning
Vancouver, BC
Deepak Darda
Global Director, Innovation
Toronto, ON
Phil Colleran
Associate Director | Placemaking Lead, U.S. East
Boston, MA
Tony Burley
Regional Director, UK & Ireland
London, UK
Chris Calabrese
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bill Quan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Anita Leonoff
Director | Office Lead, Vancouver
Vancouver, BC
Terry Ruszczak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Anthony Sgro
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Remi Welch
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Jane Juranek
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Karen Flatt
Architect | Studio Director | Mental Health Lead
Brighton, UK
M. Gaston Salinas Carpio
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Mexico City, Mexico
Ruth Loetterle
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Padmabala Venugopal
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Boston, MA
Alice Tchakedjian
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
David Buchanan
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Canton, OH
Ian Collings
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Padraig McMorrow
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Dublin, IE and Vancouver, BC
Angelo Covello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Markham, ON
Helen Parkyns
Studio Principal
Birmingham, UK
Fayez S. Shahin
Associate | Manager, Construction Management
Toronto, ON
Gene Simmons
Associate Principal | Field Services, Buildings
Houston, TX
Lisa D'Abbondanza
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Phillip Curley
Head of HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Tim O'Brien
Associate | Manager - Landscape Architecture
Hamilton, ON
Aadish Nargunde
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Joe Peters
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Energy Solutions
Calgary, AB
Gianni Ria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, High Rise Residential
Toronto, ON
Alyssa Koehn
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Vancouver, BC
Welland Sin
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Pavel Stoev
Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Nikolaos Efstathopoulos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Bruce Beaton
Associate | Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Keenan Kitasaka
Associate | Regional Mobility Technology Lead
Vancouver, BC
Paul Whittlestone
Global Director, IBI Healthcare+
London, UK
Luc Deniger
Associate, Landscape Architect
Edmonton, AB
Mark Jenkins
Director | UK Operations Lead, Intelligence
Newark, UK
David Kamnitzer
Director | CAN Sector Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Tess Gilchrist
Associate | Manager, Planning
Kingston, ON
Kelly Cobbe
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Infrastructure
Waterloo, ON
Martin Bruckner
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Ray Whitchurch
Associate Director | Principal, Urban Planning
Salt Lake City, UT
Brad Hughes
Sr. Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Chris O'Halloran
Associate | Manager, Architectural Controls
Calgary, AB
Gary Andrishak
Director
Vancouver, BC
Steve Kuo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Carys Fisher
Studio Director
Cardiff, UK
Mansoor Kazerouni
Global Director | Buildings
Toronto, ON
Carl Frushour
Associate Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Honor Roan
Associate, Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Oliver Hartleben
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Farhan Haqqani
Director | Design Technology Lead
Ottawa, ON
Adam Haimour
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Ramakrishna Paduchuri
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, IN
Jeff Christianson
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Mark Bendix
Director | Operations
Toronto West, ON
Vivian Tong
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Zain Ali
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Jason King
Associate Director | Parametric Design Lead
Houston, TX
Matthew Belaen
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Anna Dybka
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Visweswara Rao Gantasala
Digital Solutions Lead
Hyderabad, India
Puneet Kumar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Peter Richards
Director | Senior Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Bill Bruce
Associate Director | Office Lead
Knoxville, TN
Michael Martinez
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Sylvia Fitzwater
Sr. Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Houston, TX
Eric Czerniak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Kyle Koppes
Associate | Office Lead, Canton
Canton, OH
David Traub-Werner
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Andrew Wong
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Audrey Jacob
Chief Operations Director & Chief Diversity Officer
Toronto, ON
Mojan Nozari
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Amy Shepherd
Associate | Manager, Planning
Toronto, ON
Anna Mori
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Daniel Hsueh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jim Moffatt
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Saif Zaidi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Dubai, UAE
Paul Williams
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Jorge Garcia
Associate | Manager, Architect
Pompano Beach, FL
Maria Dugand
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Myrna Norman
Business Manager
Houston, TX
Ben Lee
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Calgary, AB
James Kros
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
John Byrne
Director | Office Lead
Edmonton, AB
Jennifer Lem
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Hans Kim
Associate | Manager, Bridge Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Warren Mack
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Natasha Imshenetska
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Robert Hall
Studio Director
London, UK
Nick Tsatas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Athens, Greece
Leslie Young
Director | Managing Principal
Los Angeles, CA
Nanette Shahinian
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bryce Bankston
IT Manager
Houston, TX
Michael Lee
Associate | Regional Computational Design Lead
Toronto East, ON
Mike Richardson
Studio Principal
Manchester, UK
Amer Obeid
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ernie Webster
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Heidi Rose
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Micheline Azmier P.M.P.
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Joseph Clark
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Bakersfield, CA
Brad Kimball
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
George Wang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Tim McCormick
Associate Director | Office Lead, Waterloo
Waterloo, ON
David Duong
Associate - Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Aditya M.R.
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Peter Spal
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources
Ottawa, ON
Yancey Clayton
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Marek Otwinowski
Associate Director
Calgary, AB
Leslie Ackerman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Aamer Shirazie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rebecca Grant
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Dorin Vargatu
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Darlene Broderick
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Larry Baldwin
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Phoenix, AZ
Dusica Pavlovic
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Marsha Bousquet
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Major Projects
Toronto, ON
Jeff Hackenbracht
Senior Project Manager
Westerville, OH
Alan Lynch
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Justin Harris
Director | Healthcare+ Lead, Buildings
Manchester, UK
Dr. Muhammad A. Mustafa
Director, MENA (Middle East Northern Africa)
Dubai, UAE
Mac Gong
Associate | Manager, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Cathryn Chopko-Beck
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Jeff Cogliati
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Catherine Ramsay
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Smitha Vidyasagar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
James Gibson
Technical Lead
Toronto, ON
Cathy Offenberg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Fady Shweihat
Associate | Manager, Linear Infrastructure
Markham, ON
Barry Nathan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Gregg Stouder
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Southfield, MI
Brittany Moore
Associate | Manager, Specifications
Toronto, ON
Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
Director | Office Lead
Ottawa, ON
Mark Nolan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Trevor McIntyre
Global Director | Placemaking
Toronto, ON
Horace Aikman
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Bernardo Ortiz
Director, Latin America
Mexico City, Mexico
Chuck Beamish
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Ian Nelson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Dave Barrett
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Omar Da Barp
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jacky Lee
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Markham, ON
Kaman Pang
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Rick Williams
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Doug Rodger
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Gaby Harris
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Tel Aviv, Israel
David O'Gorman
Associate | Office Lead, London, ON
London, ON
Elizabeth Vieweg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Rares Caraba
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Geomatics
Calgary, AB
Shujun Liu
Associate | Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Kanchan Nautiyal
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Victor Labreche
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Cody Pendleton
Head of Technology, HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Tony Wai
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Abhishek Chandrasekaran
Associate | Architectural Designer
Toronto, ON
Graeme Scott
Director | UK Sector Lead, Intelligence
Glasgow, UK
Xu Liu
Associate | Senior Software Architect
Calgary, AB
John Kelly
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Michelle Boucher
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Boston, MA
Kevin Wood
Associate Director | Principal, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Carla Queiroz
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Chris Pickup
Studio Associate Director
Manchester, UK
Rod Sieker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Steve Schibuola
Director | Sr. Principal, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Daniel Whelan
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Rushabh Kadchhud
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
New York, NY
Frank Ullrich
Associate - Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Keith Ponton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Edmonton, AB
Neale Hunt
Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Michael Sampson
Engineering Field Services Lead
Waterloo, ON
Stacy Unholz
Sr. Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Gwyn Vose
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Parvathy Pillai
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Sarah Woolmington
Studio Director
Manchester, UK
Barry Medford
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Santosh Mishra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
San Francisco, CA
Raymond Lee
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Toronto, ON
Roxana Forliti
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Diego García
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Lance Hunt
Sr. Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
David En
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Toronto West, ON
David Sol
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Danielle Sernoskie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bryan McKeown
Associate, Architect
New York, NY
Geoff Carter
Director| CAN Solutions Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
David Forsey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Bill Thomas
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Kingston, ON
Donna Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rachel Nason
Senior Sales Manager
Halifax, NS
Tomer Ganor
Regional Director | International
Tel Aviv, Israel
Kamran Naseem
Manager | Urban Planning
Bhubaneswar, India
Ross Fleith
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Jessica Gozdzierski
Associate - Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Tony Withall
Associate | Manager, Planning
Missssauga, ON
Mark Touw
Associate Director | Office Lead
Kingston, ON
Thabet AbuShah
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Heather Semple
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Srinivas Ganji
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, India
Bruno Peters
Deputy Regional Director, Canada West | CAN Design & Consulting Deputy Lead, Intelligence
Edmonton, AB
Bijan Shoeleh
Design Technology Portfolio Manager, Data
Irvine, CA
James Sorensen
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Boston, MA
Martin Wickes
Studio Director
Brighton, UK
Caz Thomson
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Jorge Arevalo
Associate | Manager, Electrical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Sandeep Venkataramu
Associate | General Manager
Bengaluru, India
David Ashton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Burlington, ON
Lauren Macaulay
Director | Office Lead, Kelowna
Vancouver, BC
Jim Fox
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Mechanical Engineering
Southfield, MI
Venkata Chunduru
Director, India
New Delhi, India
David Paterson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Toronto, ON
Jack Chung
Associate Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Usha Elyatamby P.Eng
Director | Intelligence Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Onofrio Aniello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical Engineering
Markham, ON
Geoff Knapp
Associate | Manager, Product Management, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Claudia Stodt
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nuno Moreira
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Neil Mackenzie
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Michael McGann
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
David Salton
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Stephen Donnelly
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alexandre Haddad
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civic/Industrial Buildings
Toronto West, ON
Jonathan Darton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, System Engineering
Calgary, AB
Mark Wyllie
Associate | Manager, Engineering Field Services
Calgary, AB
Mahsa Adib
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Chris Jones
Associate Director | Office Lead, Boston
Boston, MA
Titka Seddighi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Octavio Jimenez
Associate | Manager, Transportation Planning
Mexico City, Mexico
Vasilis Gaitanidis
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Athens, Greece
Jason Jenkins
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Knoxville, TN
Kevin Reid
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Construction Management
Markham, ON
Paul Lavallee
Director | US Sector Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Brad Chase
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Daniel Edmund Paolucci
Associate | Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto, ON
Stuart Jones
Director
Vancouver, BC
Christine Hill
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Facilities
Oakville, ON
Emma Chown
Consultant
Manchester, UK
Melinda Tracey
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Calgary, AB
Michael Mandelzys
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Joshua Dawson
Narrative Visualization Specialist
Los Angeles, CA
Jim Fitzpatrick
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Steve Jones
Principal - Mixed-Use, Buildings
Salt Lake City, UT
Philip Gray
Associate Director, Infrastructure Planning
Oakville, ON
Johnny Caliendo
Sr. Project Manager
Raleigh, NC
Julia Fruithandler
Urban Data Analyst
Los Angeles, CA
Jannis Nasoulis
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Toll Operations
Toronto, ON
Patricia Ramudo
Engineering Manager
Pompano Beach, FL
Pip Burrows
Sr. Interior Designer
Brighton, UK
John Ariens
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Gareth Bower
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Elvin Karpovich
Director, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Zohra Mutabanna
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Maja Nesdale
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
London, UK
Nic Kressmann
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Nazeeh Oudeh
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Southfield, MI
Nicolas Al Nakhl
Associate - Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Peter Lang
Associate | Architect
Vancouver, BC
Richard Mazuch
Director of Design Research and Innovation
London, UK
Heather Hayes
Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Clement Pun
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
John Boudreau
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Peter Stampone
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Bill Conboy
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Maurice Macare
Principal | Education, Buildings
San Diego, CA
Vince Gallo
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Joseph Fu
Associate | Manager, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Kaiping Zhang
Associate | Manager, Process Engineering
Markham, ON
Ashish Ghate
Director | Deputy Lead, Placemaking
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International# #All# #Green# #Leader# #Living+# #Residential# ## #Master Planning# #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# ## #Mixed Use# #Commercial# ## #Mobility Hub# #Transportation# ## #Mobility+# #Transportation# ## #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# #Placemaking# ## #Project / Programme Management# #Public Outreach# #Subject Matter Expert# #Transit Oriented Development# #TOD# ## #Water Resources Management# #Industrial# ##
Jonathan Blades
Software Developer
Glasgow, UK
Drummond Hassan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Maria Henriques Lopes
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Vancouver, BC
Salim Kumar Narayanan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Sandra Hayman
Associate | Manager, Municipal Engineering
London, ON
Cliff Brooks
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Knoxville, TN
Angus Davol
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
San Francisco, CA
John Bayley, P.Eng
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Rod Schebesch
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Calgary, AB
Daniel Crosthwaite
Associate Director | Practice Lead Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Doug Parker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Claudio Venier
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Stuart Campbell
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Andrew Iatridis
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Jackie Walton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Winnipeg, MB
Colin Wilson
Director | UK Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Birmingham, UK
Lou Bandiera
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Stephen Albanese
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Mike Murray PE LEED AP
Director | Municipal Infrastructure, United States
Columbus, OH
Neena Soans
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Nihit Jain
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Boston, MA
Tom Shannon
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Liviu Birjega
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Gregory De Santis
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Donald Verbanac
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Levi Patterson
Associate Architect
Portland, OR
Doug McLachlan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Geoff Southern
Out-of-Hospital Care Lead, Studio Director
London, UK
Lee Ann Mangin
Director | US Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Neil Munro
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Chris Fickert
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Gerry Chaput
Director, Partnerships
Toronto, ON
Walid Bakhos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Dubai, UAE
Ana-Francisca de la Mora C.
Director | Office Lead
Markham, ON
David Wood
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Susan Christensen
Director | Operations USA
Binghamton, NY
Rachel Vesz
Urban Designer
Toronto, ON
Kim Van Ruskenveld
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Edmonton, AB
Matt Colwill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Vancouver, BC
Matt Cunningham
Director, Major Projects
Toronto West, ON
Andrew Street
Studio Principal | Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Lynn Lindley
Studio Associate Director
Brighton, UK
Denise Medcraff
Director | Office Lead, Brighton
Brighton, UK
Jeffrey B. Koehn
Director | Transportation, United States
Cincinnati, OH
Mathew Braun
Associate Principal - Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Steven Thesier
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Don D. Murphy
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
San Diego, CA
Christina Pilz
Associate - Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Paul Perejma
Office Manager
Fort McMurray, AB
Katrina Stevens
Global Director, Human Resources
Toronto, ON
Carlos Gutierrez De Quevedo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Christopher Campbell
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Sarah-Lynn Schnare
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Halifax, NS
Steven Butler, PE
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Cincinnati, OH
Gennady Kofman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Dawn Crossland
Associate | Practice Manager, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Graham Harris
Director
London, UK
Sania D. Shifferd
Associate Director | Office Lead
Austin, TX
Richard Golledge
Studio Principal, Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Danny Brewster
Director | Office Lead
Houston, TX
Matthias Olt
Associate Director | Principal, Architecture
Seattle, WA
Evangelos Pantazis
Computational Design Lead
Los Angeles, CA
Alexandra Samouk
Associate | Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Ron Stewart
Strategic Planning Consultant
Toronto, ON
Rebecca Stuecker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Ola Ferm
Associate Director | Civic Lead, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Jeremy Siviter
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Washington, DC
Cristina Martinez
Transportation Planner
Irvine, CA
Danielle Barnard-Groves
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Justin Date
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Robyn Brown
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
William (Will) Heywood
Associate | Manager, Stormwater Management
Markham, ON
Sam Hickey
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Seattle, WA
Brad (Yi) Tang
Associate | Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Alex Ariza
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Grant Dickson
Associate Director
Newark, UK
John Amodeo
Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
William Sanabria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Toronto West, ON
Laura Carroll
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Jason Glaskin-Clay
Associate | Manager, SCADA
Markham, ON
Elizabeth Kadela
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto - West, ON
Manish Saini
Associate Director | Senior General Manager
New Delhi, India
Xin Chen
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Mike Corby
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Markham, ON
Robert Aeck
Associate Director | Building Engineering Lead
Southfield, MI