Our People
Spread across over 60 cities, our team is a global collective of urban experts in design, architecture, engineering, civil, transportation, urban geography, real estate, landscape, communications, software development and so much more. These are the people defining the cities of tomorrow.
Supporting our global team of 3,500 difference makers is IBI’s Leadership team, setting out a compelling vision and guiding IBI Group towards the future.
Filter People by:
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Education
Transportation
Civic & Government
Healthcare
Other
Intelligence
Buildings
Infrastructure
Alexandre Haddad
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civic/Industrial Buildings
Toronto West, ON
Dusica Pavlovic
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Heidi Rose
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Stephen Hendry
Associate | Practice Manager, Software Development
Glasgow, UK
Darlene Broderick
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mitch Altier
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
New Lexington, OH
Puneet Kumar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Steve Lenderman
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Jeff Hackenbracht
Senior Project Manager
Westerville, OH
Tony Gill
Global Director, P3 Buildings
Vancouver, BC
David Kamnitzer
Director | CAN Sector Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Jared Marcus
Associate | Manager, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Jeffrey Mok
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Dorin Vargatu
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
John Kelly
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Jacky Lee
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Markham, ON
Gareth Bower
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Rares Caraba
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Geomatics
Calgary, AB
Thabet AbuShah
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Daniel Crosthwaite
Associate Director | Practice Lead Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Pip Burrows
Sr. Interior Designer
Brighton, UK
Charles Stokes
Studio Director
London, UK
Neil Mackenzie
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Bruce W Retzsch
Associate Director-Principal | Architecture
Boca Raton, FL
Mark Bendix
Director | Operations
Toronto West, ON
Nic Kressmann
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Phi Kim Ho
Associate Director, Practice Lead | Technology Systems Architect
Vancouver, BC
Kyle Koppes
Associate | Office Lead, Canton
Canton, OH
Claudio Venier
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Chris O'Halloran
Associate | Manager, Architectural Controls
Calgary, AB
Brad Chase
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Dave Barrett
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
George Wang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nicholas Healy
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Carys Fisher
Studio Director
Cardiff, UK
Clement Pun
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
William Sanabria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Toronto West, ON
Samuel Alatorre
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Lynn Lindley
Studio Associate Director
Brighton, UK
Don D. Murphy
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
San Diego, CA
Rushabh Kadchhud
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
New York, NY
Stelios Pelantakis
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Land Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Peter Moore
Regional Director, Canada West
Edmonton, AB
Gwyn Vose
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Martin Wickes
Studio Director
Brighton, UK
Doug Rodger
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Ernie Webster
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Jannis Nasoulis
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Toll Operations
Toronto, ON
Andrew Street
Studio Principal | Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Elvin Karpovich
Director, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Shujun Liu
Associate | Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Filomena Monteiro
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Robert Aeck
Associate Director | Building Engineering Lead
Southfield, MI
Kerry Anger
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Brad (Yi) Tang
Associate | Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Andrea Lendak
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Alice Tchakedjian
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Hassan Ktaech
Associate | Manager, Environmental Services
Markham, ON
Lee Ann Mangin
Director | US Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Joseph Clark
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Bakersfield, CA
Geoff Knapp
Associate | Manager, Product Management, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Mark Jenkins
Director | UK Operations Lead, Intelligence
Newark, UK
Sandra Hayman
Associate | Manager, Municipal Engineering
London, ON
John Byrne
Director | Office Lead
Edmonton, AB
Bill Quan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Diego García
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
David Wood
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Milena Radakovic
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Toronto, ON
Peter Stampone
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Noel Vilamitjana
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Robyn Brown
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Ainsley Brown
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Edmonton, AB
Amer Obeid
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Matt Cunningham
Director, Major Projects
Toronto West, ON
Geoff Southern
Out-of-Hospital Care Lead, Studio Director
London, UK
Christina Pilz
Associate - Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Gerry Chaput
Director, Partnerships
Toronto, ON
Remi Welch
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Douglas Stewart
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Susan Christensen
Director | Operations USA
Binghamton, NY
Stuart Jones
Director
Vancouver, BC
Rebecca Grant
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Farnaz Abed
Associate Manager
Vancouver, B.C.
Xu Liu
Associate | Senior Software Architect
Calgary, AB
Ana-Francisca de la Mora C.
Director | Office Lead
Markham, ON
Randy Knapick
Director | Transportation Planner
Portland, OR
Farhan Haqqani
Director | Design Technology Lead
Ottawa, ON
Bruce Mori
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Toronto, ON
Nuno Moreira
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Padraig McMorrow
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Dublin, IE and Vancouver, BC
Leslie Young
Director | Managing Principal
Los Angeles, CA
Scott Arbuckle
Regional Director, Canada East
Hamilton, ON
Erin King
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Seattle, WA
Tim McCormick
Associate Director | Office Lead, Waterloo
Waterloo, ON
Neil Munro
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Colin Wilson
Director | UK Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Birmingham, UK
Barbara Sheehan
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Ross Fleith
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Christopher Campbell
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Stacy Unholz
Sr. Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer Moore
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
San Jose, CA
David Funchall
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Visweswara Rao Gantasala
Digital Solutions Lead
Hyderabad, India
Tim O'Brien
Associate | Manager - Landscape Architecture
Hamilton, ON
Phillip Curley
Head of HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Fouad Mustafa
Director, New Initiatives
Toronto West, ON
Santosh Mishra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
San Francisco, CA
Pavel Stoev
Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
James Kros
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Yan Zhuang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nicolas Al Nakhl
Associate - Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Sol Wassermuhl
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Padmabala Venugopal
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Boston, MA
Heather Hayes
Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Oliver Hartleben
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Sylvia Fitzwater
Sr. Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Houston, TX
Gene Simmons
Associate Principal | Field Services, Buildings
Houston, TX
Jeremy Siviter
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Washington, DC
Zibby Petch
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Active Transportation
Hamilton, ON
Cathryn Chopko-Beck
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Henry Burstyn
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Garry Howard
Studio Principal
London, UK
Stephen Albanese
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Johnny Caliendo
Sr. Project Manager
Raleigh, NC
Angus Davol
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
San Francisco, CA
Jay Deshmukh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
David Traub-Werner
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Julia Fruithandler
Urban Data Analyst
Los Angeles, CA
Roxana Forliti
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Paul Lavallee
Director | US Sector Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Saif Zaidi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Dubai, UAE
Bernardo Ortiz
Director, Latin America
Mexico City, Mexico
Daniel Hsueh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
M. Gaston Salinas Carpio
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Mexico City, Mexico
Vivian Tong
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Terry Ruszczak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
John Amodeo
Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Catherine Ramsay
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Barry Nathan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Audrey Jacob
Chief Operations Director & Chief Diversity Officer
Toronto, ON
Joe Peters
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Energy Solutions
Calgary, AB
Stephen Moore
Associate | Manager, Post Construction Services Lead
Edmonton, AB
Paula Lappas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Claudia Stodt
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mathew Braun
Associate Principal - Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Peter Richards
Director | Senior Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Jonathan Steel
Director, Learning+ Lead, Buildings | Office Lead, Portland
Portland, OR
Gregory De Santis
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Paul Whittlestone
Global Director, IBI Healthcare+
London, UK
Tony Burley
Regional Director, UK & Ireland
London, UK
Marsha Bousquet
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Major Projects
Toronto, ON
Keith Sallaway
Sr. Architect
Calgary, AB
Michael Mandelzys
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Susanna Pon
Associate | Architecture
Calgary, AB
Steve Jones
Principal - Mixed-Use, Buildings
Salt Lake City, UT
Graham Harris
Director
London, UK
Chris Calabrese
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Parvathy Pillai
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Bryce Bankston
IT Manager
Houston, TX
Richard Mazuch
Director of Design Research and Innovation
London, UK
David Duong
Associate - Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Fayez S. Shahin
Associate | Manager, Construction Management
Toronto, ON
Srinivas Ganji
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, India
Kaiping Zhang
Associate | Manager, Process Engineering
Markham, ON
Levi Patterson
Associate Architect
Portland, OR
Nathalie Waelbroeck
Associate | Sr. Sustainability Strategist
Los Angeles, CA
Maria Henriques Lopes
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Vancouver, BC
Charlie Hoang
Director | Transit Architecture Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Kaman Pang
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Danny Brewster
Director | Office Lead
Houston, TX
Bijan Shoeleh
Design Technology Portfolio Manager, Data
Irvine, CA
Bruce Beaton
Associate | Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Brittany Moore
Associate | Manager, Specifications
Toronto, ON
Jason King
Associate Director | Parametric Design Lead
Houston, TX
David Ashton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Burlington, ON
Daniel Whelan
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Jeff Cogliati
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Nikolaos Efstathopoulos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Mac Gong
Associate | Manager, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Graeme Scott
Director | UK Sector Lead, Intelligence
Glasgow, UK
Anna Mori
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Kanchan Nautiyal
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Emma Chown
Consultant
Manchester, UK
Warren Mack
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Joshua Dawson
Narrative Visualization Specialist
Los Angeles, CA
Jim Fitzpatrick
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Rachel Vesz
Urban Designer
Toronto, ON
Brian Baker
Senior Landscape Architect
Calgary, AB
Maria Dugand
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Rahul Mehra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Jason Glaskin-Clay
Associate | Manager, SCADA
Markham, ON
Gary Andrishak
Director
Vancouver, BC
Ramakrishna Paduchuri
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, IN
Neno Kovacevic
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Karen Flatt
Architect | Studio Director | Mental Health Lead
Brighton, UK
Kate Lambert
Associate | Manager, Planning
Vancouver, BC
Heather Semple
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Ashish Ghate
Director | Deputy Lead, Placemaking
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International# #All# #Green# #Leader# #Living+# #Residential# ## #Master Planning# #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# ## #Mixed Use# #Commercial# ## #Mobility Hub# #Transportation# ## #Mobility+# #Transportation# ## #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# #Placemaking# ## #Project / Programme Management# #Public Outreach# #Subject Matter Expert# #Transit Oriented Development# #TOD# ## #Water Resources Management# #Industrial# ##
Chris Jones
Associate Director | Office Lead, Boston
Boston, MA
Andrew Iatridis
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Adam Haimour
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Mike Richardson
Studio Principal
Manchester, UK
Jonathan Blades
Software Developer
Glasgow, UK
James Sorensen
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Boston, MA
Joseph Fu
Associate | Manager, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Joe Pettipas
Director | Interior Design Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Jerry Xu
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, Ontario
Vasilis Gaitanidis
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Athens, Greece
Sam Hickey
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Seattle, WA
Anthony Sgro
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Onofrio Aniello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical Engineering
Markham, ON
David Paterson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Toronto, ON
David O'Gorman
Associate | Office Lead, London, ON
London, ON
Maarit Heinonen-Smith
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Horace Aikman
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Steve Kuo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Geoff Carter
Director| CAN Solutions Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Ahmed Ahmed
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alan Lynch
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Maurice Macare
Principal | Education, Buildings
San Diego, CA
Denise Medcraff
Director | Office Lead, Brighton
Brighton, UK
Jane Juranek
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Sarah-Lynn Schnare
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Halifax, NS
Rakesh Pandey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Municipal Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Jorge Arevalo
Associate | Manager, Electrical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Walid Bakhos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Dubai, UAE
Honor Roan
Associate, Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Larry Baldwin
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Phoenix, AZ
James Gibson
Technical Lead
Toronto, ON
Octavio Jimenez
Associate | Manager, Transportation Planning
Mexico City, Mexico
Maja Nesdale
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
London, UK
Randy Stoll
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Ray Whitchurch
Associate Director | Principal, Urban Planning
Salt Lake City, UT
Mahsa Adib
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Nihit Jain
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Boston, MA
Stephen Donnelly
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Welland Sin
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Usha Elyatamby P.Eng
Director | Intelligence Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Bill Conboy
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Brad Hughes
Sr. Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Justin Harris
Director | Healthcare+ Lead, Buildings
Manchester, UK
Neena Soans
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Nick Tsatas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Athens, Greece
Doug McLachlan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Gregg Stouder
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Southfield, MI
Peter Spal
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources
Ottawa, ON
Angelo Covello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Markham, ON
Mojan Nozari
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Cody Pendleton
Head of Technology, HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Danielle Barnard-Groves
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Gianni Ria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, High Rise Residential
Toronto, ON
John Ariens
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Neil Evans
UK Frameworks Lead
Rochdale, UK
Alyssa Koehn
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Vancouver, BC
Manish Saini
Associate Director | Senior General Manager
New Delhi, India
Yancey Clayton
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Ruth Loetterle
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Barry Medford
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Angela Lopez
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Elizabeth Kadela
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto - West, ON
Mike Murray PE LEED AP
Director | Municipal Infrastructure, United States
Columbus, OH
Christine Hill
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Facilities
Oakville, ON
William (Will) Heywood
Associate | Manager, Stormwater Management
Markham, ON
Richard Golledge
Studio Principal, Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Rebecca Stuecker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Jason Jenkins
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Knoxville, TN
Peter Lang
Associate | Architect
Vancouver, BC
Matt Clementson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Calgary, AB
Steven Thesier
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Abhishek Chandrasekaran
Associate | Architectural Designer
Toronto, ON
Steven Butler, PE
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Cincinnati, OH
Brad Kimball
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Keenan Kitasaka
Associate | Regional Mobility Technology Lead
Vancouver, BC
Aditya M.R.
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Gaby Harris
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Tel Aviv, Israel
Grant Dickson
Associate Director
Newark, UK
Bill Bruce
Associate Director | Office Lead
Knoxville, TN
Hans Kim
Associate | Manager, Bridge Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Emma White
Director
London, UK
Keith Ponton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Edmonton, AB
Jessica Gozdzierski
Associate - Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Mark Nolan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Margaret Parkhill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Bini Saha
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Amy Shepherd
Associate | Manager, Planning
Toronto, ON
Matthias Olt
Associate Director | Principal, Architecture
Seattle, WA
Roberto Jenkins
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Kelly Cobbe
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Infrastructure
Waterloo, ON
Kevin Bebenek
Global Director | Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Luc Deniger
Associate, Landscape Architect
Edmonton, AB
Smitha Vidyasagar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Rod Sieker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Helen Parkyns
Studio Principal
Birmingham, UK
Jennifer Lem
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Ben Lee
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Calgary, AB
Carla Queiroz
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Dr. Muhammad A. Mustafa
Director, MENA (Middle East Northern Africa)
Dubai, UAE
Marek Otwinowski
Associate Director
Calgary, AB
Kamran Naseem
Manager | Urban Planning
Bhubaneswar, India
Scott Cunningham
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Evangelos Pantazis
Computational Design Lead
Los Angeles, CA
Zohra Mutabanna
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Anna Dybka
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Donna Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ian Nelson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Jeff Christianson
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Nazeeh Oudeh
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Southfield, MI
Gennady Kofman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Jim Moffatt
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Bryan McKeown
Associate, Architect
New York, NY
Carlos Gutierrez De Quevedo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Victor Labreche
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Leslie Ackerman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mark Wyllie
Associate | Manager, Engineering Field Services
Calgary, AB
Ola Ferm
Associate Director | Civic Lead, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Aaron Sanders
Associate Principal
Houston, TX
Philip Gray
Associate Director, Infrastructure Planning
Oakville, ON
Robert Hall
Studio Director
London, UK
Jim Fox
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Mechanical Engineering
Southfield, MI
Xin Chen
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Mark Touw
Associate Director | Office Lead
Kingston, ON
Chris Pickup
Studio Associate Director
Manchester, UK
Aadish Nargunde
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Tetyana Tymchyk
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Matthew Belaen
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Dawn Crossland
Associate | Practice Manager, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Katrina Stevens
Global Director, Human Resources
Toronto, ON
Liviu Birjega
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Martin Bruckner
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Phil Colleran
Associate Director | Placemaking Lead, U.S. East
Boston, MA
Patricia Ramudo
Engineering Manager
Pompano Beach, FL
Kim Van Ruskenveld
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Edmonton, AB
Lydia La Point
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Sania D. Shifferd
Associate Director | Office Lead
Austin, TX
Konstantinos (Kostas) Paslis
Associate | Manager, Infrastructure
Athens, Greece
Doug Parker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Scott Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Stuart Campbell
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Jonathan Levy
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
John Boudreau
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Tony Withall
Associate | Manager, Planning
Missssauga, ON
Zain Ali
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Micheline Azmier P.M.P.
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
David En
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Ron Stewart
Strategic Planning Consultant
Toronto, ON
Mansoor Kazerouni
Global Director | Buildings
Toronto, ON
Joel Anggala
Associate | Manager Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Tissa De Silva
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Justin Date
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Fady Shweihat
Associate | Manager, Linear Infrastructure
Markham, ON
Melinda Tracey
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Calgary, AB
Eric Czerniak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Matt Colwill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Vancouver, BC
Sandeep Venkataramu
Associate | General Manager
Bengaluru, India
Michael Martinez
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Saurabh Bhatia
Associate Director | Sr. General Manager
New Delhi, India
Frank Ullrich
Associate - Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Jorge Garcia
Associate | Manager, Architect
Pompano Beach, FL
Laura Carroll
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Kevin Reid
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Construction Management
Markham, ON
Drummond Hassan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Antulio Richetta
Director | Office Lead, Athens
Athens, Greece
David Hook
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Tapas Dutta
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
David Sol
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Jeffrey B. Koehn
Director | Transportation, United States
Cincinnati, OH
Marie Seupersadsingh
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Steve Schibuola
Director | Sr. Principal, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
Director | Office Lead
Ottawa, ON
Michael McGann
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Wendy Atkinson
Studio Associate Director
Birmingham, UK
Nanette Shahinian
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Salim Kumar Narayanan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Tomer Ganor
Regional Director | International
Tel Aviv, Israel
Chris Fickert
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
David Salton
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Jonathan Darton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, System Engineering
Calgary, AB
Aamer Shirazie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jackie Walton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Winnipeg, MB
Vince Gallo
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Myrna Norman
Business Manager
Houston, TX
Natasha Imshenetska
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Lou Bandiera
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Donald Verbanac
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Raymond Lee
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Toronto, ON
Lisa D'Abbondanza
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Glenn Carr
Associate | Manager, Design Technology
Ottawa, ON
Kareem Negm
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Tess Gilchrist
Associate | Manager, Planning
Kingston, ON
Deepak Darda
Global Director, Innovation
Toronto, ON
Cathy Offenberg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Ian Collings
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Omar Da Barp
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
David Forsey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Alex Ariza
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Bruno Peters
Deputy Regional Director, Canada West | CAN Design & Consulting Deputy Lead, Intelligence
Edmonton, AB
Daniel Edmund Paolucci
Associate | Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto, ON
Jacob Malleau
Curbside Mobility Specialist
Vancouver, BC
Anita Leonoff
Director | Office Lead, Vancouver
Vancouver, BC
Caz Thomson
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Bill Thomas
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Kingston, ON
Paul Turpin
UK Learning+ Lead
London, UK
Lance Hunt
Sr. Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Michael Lee
Associate | Regional Computational Design Lead
Toronto East, ON
Paul Williams
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Kevin Wood
Associate Director | Principal, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Jack Chung
Associate Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rachel Nason
Senior Sales Manager
Halifax, NS
Michelle Boucher
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Boston, MA
Chuck Beamish
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
John Bayley, P.Eng
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Billy Shum
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Markham, ON
Raafat Abadir
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Michael Sampson
Engineering Field Services Lead
Waterloo, ON
Ross Parker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Venkata Chunduru
Director, India
New Delhi, India
Sarah Woolmington
Studio Director
Manchester, UK
Ryan Tomas
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Engineering
Edmonton, AB
Rick Williams
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Neale Hunt
Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Nabil Sallam
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Lauren Macaulay
Director | Office Lead, Kelowna
Vancouver, BC
Rod Schebesch
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Calgary, AB
Mike Corby
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Markham, ON
Carl Frushour
Associate Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Titka Seddighi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Tony Wai
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Danielle Sernoskie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Trevor McIntyre
Global Director | Placemaking
Toronto, ON
Arthur Briggs
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Markham, ON
David Buchanan
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Canton, OH
Meghan Black
Associate | Manager, Water/Wastewater
Ottawa, ON
Jessica Deslippe
Transportation Engineer
Toronto, ON
Samson Li P.Eng
Associate | Manager, Tunnel Ventilation
Vancouver, BC
Cristina Martinez
Transportation Planner
Irvine, CA
Elizabeth Vieweg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Cliff Brooks
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Knoxville, TN
Tom Shannon
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Andrew Wong
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Paul Perejma
Office Manager
Fort McMurray, AB
Guillaume Chan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alexandra Samouk
Associate | Interior Design
Toronto, ON