Our People
Spread across over 60 cities, our team is a global collective of urban experts in design, architecture, engineering, civil, transportation, urban geography, real estate, landscape, communications, software development and so much more. These are the people defining the cities of tomorrow.
Supporting our global team of 3,500 difference makers is IBI’s Leadership team, setting out a compelling vision and guiding IBI Group towards the future.
Filter People by:
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Education
Transportation
Civic & Government
Healthcare
Other
Intelligence
Buildings
Infrastructure
Keith Sallaway
Sr. Architect
Calgary, AB
Keith Ponton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Edmonton, AB
Mahsa Adib
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Gary Andrishak
Director
Vancouver, BC
Charles Stokes
Studio Director
London, UK
Justin Harris
Director | Healthcare+ Lead, Buildings
Manchester, UK
Kanchan Nautiyal
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Mark Jenkins
Director | UK Operations Lead, Intelligence
Newark, UK
Chris Calabrese
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Brian Baker
Senior Landscape Architect
Calgary, AB
Anna Mori
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Arthur Briggs
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Markham, ON
Amer Obeid
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Scott Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Joe Pettipas
Director | Interior Design Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Dr. Muhammad A. Mustafa
Director, MENA (Middle East Northern Africa)
Dubai, UAE
Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
Director | Office Lead
Ottawa, ON
Carla Queiroz
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Jonathan Blades
Software Developer
Glasgow, UK
David Duong
Associate - Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Ahmed Ahmed
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Alyssa Koehn
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Vancouver, BC
Darlene Broderick
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Yan Zhuang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Padmabala Venugopal
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Boston, MA
Jim Fox
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Mechanical Engineering
Southfield, MI
Julia Fruithandler
Urban Data Analyst
Los Angeles, CA
Luc Deniger
Associate, Landscape Architect
Edmonton, AB
Billy Shum
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Markham, ON
Kareem Negm
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Emma White
Director
London, UK
David Funchall
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Salim Kumar Narayanan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Phi Kim Ho
Associate Director, Practice Lead | Technology Systems Architect
Vancouver, BC
Tim O'Brien
Associate | Manager - Landscape Architecture
Hamilton, ON
Paula Lappas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Steve Schibuola
Director | Sr. Principal, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Ramakrishna Paduchuri
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, IN
John Byrne
Director | Office Lead
Edmonton, AB
Peter Stampone
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Andrew Wong
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Andrew Street
Studio Principal | Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Nikolaos Efstathopoulos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
John Bayley, P.Eng
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Warren Mack
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Mark Bendix
Director | Operations
Toronto West, ON
Sylvia Fitzwater
Sr. Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Houston, TX
Dawn Crossland
Associate | Practice Manager, Managed Services
Newark, UK
Rares Caraba
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Geomatics
Calgary, AB
David Ashton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Burlington, ON
George Wang
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Susanna Pon
Associate | Architecture
Calgary, AB
Wendy Atkinson
Studio Associate Director
Birmingham, UK
Rakesh Pandey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Municipal Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Margaret Parkhill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Liviu Birjega
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Jim Moffatt
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Jacky Lee
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Markham, ON
Ryan Tomas
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Engineering
Edmonton, AB
Steven Thesier
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Gerry Chaput
Director, Partnerships
Toronto, ON
Xin Chen
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Santosh Mishra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
San Francisco, CA
Joshua Dawson
Narrative Visualization Specialist
Los Angeles, CA
Chris O'Halloran
Associate | Manager, Architectural Controls
Calgary, AB
Angela Lopez
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Gene Simmons
Associate Principal | Field Services, Buildings
Houston, TX
Maja Nesdale
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
London, UK
Doug Parker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Geoff Carter
Director| CAN Solutions Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Michael Lee
Associate | Regional Computational Design Lead
Toronto East, ON
Peter Lang
Associate | Architect
Vancouver, BC
David Paterson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Toronto, ON
Susan Christensen
Director | Operations USA
Binghamton, NY
Kyle Koppes
Associate | Office Lead, Canton
Canton, OH
Jeff Cogliati
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Barry Nathan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Keenan Kitasaka
Associate | Regional Mobility Technology Lead
Vancouver, BC
Bryan McKeown
Associate, Architect
New York, NY
David Forsey
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Mansoor Kazerouni
Global Director | Buildings
Toronto, ON
Sol Wassermuhl
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rod Sieker
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Kaman Pang
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Ross Fleith
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Charlie Hoang
Director | Transit Architecture Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Douglas Stewart
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
David O'Gorman
Associate | Office Lead, London, ON
London, ON
David Salton
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Ian Nelson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Meghan Black
Associate | Manager, Water/Wastewater
Ottawa, ON
Ruth Loetterle
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Rebecca Grant
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Angus Davol
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
San Francisco, CA
Neena Soans
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Levi Patterson
Associate Architect
Portland, OR
Pip Burrows
Sr. Interior Designer
Brighton, UK
Chris Fickert
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Randy Knapick
Director | Transportation Planner
Portland, OR
M. Gaston Salinas Carpio
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Mexico City, Mexico
Terry Ruszczak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Colin Wilson
Director | UK Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Birmingham, UK
Kaiping Zhang
Associate | Manager, Process Engineering
Markham, ON
Elizabeth Kadela
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Contract Administration
Toronto - West, ON
Phil Colleran
Associate Director | Placemaking Lead, U.S. East
Boston, MA
Roberto Jenkins
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Kevin Bebenek
Global Director | Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Laura Carroll
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Myrna Norman
Business Manager
Houston, TX
Jackie Walton
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Winnipeg, MB
Jerry Xu
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, Ontario
Alexandra Samouk
Associate | Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Welland Sin
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Maria Dugand
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Deepak Darda
Global Director, Innovation
Toronto, ON
Neil Evans
UK Frameworks Lead
Rochdale, UK
Guillaume Chan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Marsha Bousquet
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Major Projects
Toronto, ON
Alex Ariza
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Steven Butler, PE
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Cincinnati, OH
Martin Wickes
Studio Director
Brighton, UK
Carlos Gutierrez De Quevedo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Michelle Boucher
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Boston, MA
Aaron Sanders
Associate Principal
Houston, TX
Gennady Kofman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Bruce Mori
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Toronto, ON
Ross Parker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Jason King
Associate Director | Parametric Design Lead
Houston, TX
Graeme Scott
Director | UK Sector Lead, Intelligence
Glasgow, UK
Daniel Hsueh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Lee Ann Mangin
Director | US Design & Consulting Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
Geoff Southern
Out-of-Hospital Care Lead, Studio Director
London, UK
Jessica Deslippe
Transportation Engineer
Toronto, ON
Alice Tchakedjian
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Walid Bakhos
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Dubai, UAE
Grant Dickson
Associate Director
Newark, UK
Barbara Sheehan
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Heather Semple
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Ottawa, ON
Tim McCormick
Associate Director | Office Lead, Waterloo
Waterloo, ON
Lauren Macaulay
Director | Office Lead, Kelowna
Vancouver, BC
Cliff Brooks
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Knoxville, TN
Danielle Sernoskie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bill Quan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Heidi Rose
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Daniel Edmund Paolucci
Associate | Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto, ON
Ray Whitchurch
Associate Director | Principal, Urban Planning
Salt Lake City, UT
Puneet Kumar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Doug Rodger
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Paul Lavallee
Director | US Sector Lead, Intelligence
Seattle, WA
David Kamnitzer
Director | CAN Sector Lead, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Mark Wyllie
Associate | Manager, Engineering Field Services
Calgary, AB
Brad Chase
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Adam Haimour
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Calgary, AB
Chris Pickup
Studio Associate Director
Manchester, UK
Horace Aikman
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
John Ariens
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Martin Bruckner
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Richard Golledge
Studio Principal, Architecture
Cardiff, UK
Andrea Lendak
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Chris Jones
Associate Director | Office Lead, Boston
Boston, MA
Erin King
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Seattle, WA
Joseph Fu
Associate | Manager, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Peter Richards
Director | Senior Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Tapas Dutta
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
Gianni Ria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, High Rise Residential
Toronto, ON
Kelly Cobbe
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Infrastructure
Waterloo, ON
Brittany Moore
Associate | Manager, Specifications
Toronto, ON
Barry Medford
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Thabet AbuShah
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
Denise Medcraff
Director | Office Lead, Brighton
Brighton, UK
Samson Li P.Eng
Associate | Manager, Tunnel Ventilation
Vancouver, BC
Kate Lambert
Associate | Manager, Planning
Vancouver, BC
Pavel Stoev
Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Pompano Beach, FL
Venkata Chunduru
Director, India
New Delhi, India
Sam Hickey
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Seattle, WA
Nicholas Healy
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Jorge Arevalo
Associate | Manager, Electrical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Paul Turpin
UK Learning+ Lead
London, UK
Yancey Clayton
Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Los Angeles, CA
Titka Seddighi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Ian Collings
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Marie Seupersadsingh
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Matthew Belaen
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Omar Da Barp
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Aadish Nargunde
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Tomer Ganor
Regional Director | International
Tel Aviv, Israel
Tom Shannon
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Jorge Garcia
Associate | Manager, Architect
Pompano Beach, FL
Phillip Curley
Head of HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Cody Pendleton
Head of Technology, HotSpot
Fredericton, NB
Anthony Sgro
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Gwyn Vose
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
James Gibson
Technical Lead
Toronto, ON
Raafat Abadir
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Daniel Crosthwaite
Associate Director | Practice Lead Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Larry Baldwin
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Phoenix, AZ
Graham Harris
Director
London, UK
David Hook
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Shujun Liu
Associate | Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Angelo Covello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Civil Engineering
Markham, ON
Zibby Petch
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Active Transportation
Hamilton, ON
Jonathan Levy
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
San Diego, CA
Claudia Stodt
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Leslie Young
Director | Managing Principal
Los Angeles, CA
Michael Mandelzys
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
William (Will) Heywood
Associate | Manager, Stormwater Management
Markham, ON
Ben Lee
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Calgary, AB
Gregory De Santis
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Daniel Whelan
Associate Director | Principal, Education
Binghamton, NY
Tetyana Tymchyk
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Neale Hunt
Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Fayez S. Shahin
Associate | Manager, Construction Management
Toronto, ON
Michael McGann
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Waterloo, ON
Lydia La Point
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Irvine, CA
John Boudreau
Associate | Manager, Geomatics
Edmonton, AB
Rahul Mehra
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Roxana Forliti
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Mark Touw
Associate Director | Office Lead
Kingston, ON
Andrew Iatridis
Associate Principal | Mixed-Use, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Karen Flatt
Architect | Studio Director | Mental Health Lead
Brighton, UK
Filomena Monteiro
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Matt Cunningham
Director, Major Projects
Toronto West, ON
Doug McLachlan
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Nicolas Al Nakhl
Associate - Manager, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Stephen Donnelly
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jennifer Moore
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
San Jose, CA
Mojan Nozari
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Robert Hall
Studio Director
London, UK
Anna Dybka
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Bini Saha
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Drummond Hassan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Elizabeth Vieweg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
James Sorensen
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Boston, MA
Kamran Naseem
Manager | Urban Planning
Bhubaneswar, India
Zohra Mutabanna
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Bill Bruce
Associate Director | Office Lead
Knoxville, TN
Marek Otwinowski
Associate Director
Calgary, AB
Jeffrey Mok
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Steve Jones
Principal - Mixed-Use, Buildings
Salt Lake City, UT
Maurice Macare
Principal | Education, Buildings
San Diego, CA
Donna Johnston
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Brad Hughes
Sr. Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Alexandre Haddad
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Civic/Industrial Buildings
Toronto West, ON
Gareth Bower
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Jonathan Steel
Director, Learning+ Lead, Buildings | Office Lead, Portland
Portland, OR
John Amodeo
Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Ola Ferm
Associate Director | Civic Lead, Buildings
Raleigh, NC
Ainsley Brown
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Planning
Edmonton, AB
Catherine Ramsay
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Sandeep Venkataramu
Associate | General Manager
Bengaluru, India
Rachel Nason
Senior Sales Manager
Halifax, NS
Dusica Pavlovic
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Onofrio Aniello
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical Engineering
Markham, ON
Scott Arbuckle
Regional Director, Canada East
Hamilton, ON
Farhan Haqqani
Director | Design Technology Lead
Ottawa, ON
Paul Williams
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Cathy Offenberg
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
James Kros
Associate, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Eric Czerniak
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Buildings Projects
Toronto West, ON
Johnny Caliendo
Sr. Project Manager
Raleigh, NC
Tony Burley
Regional Director, UK & Ireland
London, UK
David Sol
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Lisa D'Abbondanza
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Tony Wai
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Jason Glaskin-Clay
Associate | Manager, SCADA
Markham, ON
Nazeeh Oudeh
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Southfield, MI
Henry Burstyn
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Neno Kovacevic
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design/Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Matthias Olt
Associate Director | Principal, Architecture
Seattle, WA
Christopher Campbell
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Toronto, ON
Natasha Imshenetska
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Sarah-Lynn Schnare
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Halifax, NS
Saurabh Bhatia
Associate Director | Sr. General Manager
New Delhi, India
Fady Shweihat
Associate | Manager, Linear Infrastructure
Markham, ON
Patricia Ramudo
Engineering Manager
Pompano Beach, FL
Fouad Mustafa
Director, New Initiatives
Toronto West, ON
Bill Thomas
Associate | Manager, Civil Engineering
Kingston, ON
Visweswara Rao Gantasala
Digital Solutions Lead
Hyderabad, India
Stelios Pelantakis
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Land Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Justin Date
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Ottawa, ON
Xu Liu
Associate | Senior Software Architect
Calgary, AB
Hans Kim
Associate | Manager, Bridge Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Kim Van Ruskenveld
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Edmonton, AB
Nathalie Waelbroeck
Associate | Sr. Sustainability Strategist
Los Angeles, CA
Stacy Unholz
Sr. Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer Lem
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Srinivas Ganji
Associate | General Manager
Hyderabad, India
Sania D. Shifferd
Associate Director | Office Lead
Austin, TX
Stuart Campbell
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Houston, TX
Diego García
Architect & Urban Planner
Mexico City, MX
Kevin Wood
Associate Director | Principal, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Nanette Shahinian
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Jacob Malleau
Curbside Mobility Specialist
Vancouver, BC
Ernie Webster
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Konstantinos (Kostas) Paslis
Associate | Manager, Infrastructure
Athens, Greece
Nic Kressmann
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC
Jeff Hackenbracht
Senior Project Manager
Westerville, OH
Paul Perejma
Office Manager
Fort McMurray, AB
Michael Sampson
Engineering Field Services Lead
Waterloo, ON
Zain Ali
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Dubai, UAE
Kevin Reid
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Construction Management
Markham, ON
Cristina Martinez
Transportation Planner
Irvine, CA
Mitch Altier
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
New Lexington, OH
Tony Gill
Global Director, P3 Buildings
Vancouver, BC
Mike Corby
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Markham, ON
Victor Labreche
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Geoff Knapp
Associate | Manager, Product Management, Intelligence
Toronto, ON
Noel Vilamitjana
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Peter Spal
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources
Ottawa, ON
Matt Colwill
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Vancouver, BC
Sandra Hayman
Associate | Manager, Municipal Engineering
London, ON
Neil Munro
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Robyn Brown
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Smitha Vidyasagar
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Jeffrey B. Koehn
Director | Transportation, United States
Cincinnati, OH
Maarit Heinonen-Smith
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Raymond Lee
Associate | Manager, Urban Design
Toronto, ON
Brad Kimball
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Edmonton, AB
Mark Nolan
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Amy Shepherd
Associate | Manager, Planning
Toronto, ON
Jannis Nasoulis
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Toll Operations
Toronto, ON
Micheline Azmier P.M.P.
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Usha Elyatamby P.Eng
Director | Intelligence Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Mathew Braun
Associate Principal - Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Jack Chung
Associate Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Helen Parkyns
Studio Principal
Birmingham, UK
Vivian Tong
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Brad (Yi) Tang
Associate | Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Peter Moore
Regional Director, Canada West
Edmonton, AB
Antulio Richetta
Director | Office Lead, Athens
Athens, Greece
Jeremy Siviter
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Washington, DC
Steve Kuo
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Claudio Venier
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Neil Mackenzie
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Calgary, AB
Lynn Lindley
Studio Associate Director
Brighton, UK
Michael Martinez
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Houston, TX
Richard Mazuch
Director of Design Research and Innovation
London, UK
Bijan Shoeleh
Design Technology Portfolio Manager, Data
Irvine, CA
Jeff Christianson
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Katrina Stevens
Global Director, Human Resources
Toronto, ON
Farnaz Abed
Associate Manager
Vancouver, B.C.
Nihit Jain
Associate - Manager, Transit Data
Boston, MA
Randy Stoll
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Resources Engineering
Westerville, OH
Leslie Ackerman
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Rachel Vesz
Urban Designer
Toronto, ON
David Wood
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Lance Hunt
Sr. Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Joseph Clark
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Bakersfield, CA
Danielle Barnard-Groves
Studio Associate Director
London, UK
Danny Brewster
Director | Office Lead
Houston, TX
Remi Welch
Associate | Manager, Contract Administration
Markham, ON
Jason Jenkins
Associate | Manager, Land Engineering
Knoxville, TN
Bernardo Ortiz
Director, Latin America
Mexico City, Mexico
Rick Williams
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architect
Boston, MA
Don D. Murphy
Director - Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
San Diego, CA
Jane Juranek
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Chuck Beamish
Director | Can East Sector Lead, Buildings
Toronto, ON
Honor Roan
Associate, Project Manager
Vancouver, BC
Mac Gong
Associate | Manager, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Alan Lynch
Associate | Manager, Environmental Solutions
Vancouver, BC
Dorin Vargatu
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Dave Barrett
Associate | Manager, Planning
Waterloo, ON
Aditya M.R.
Associate | General Manager
New Delhi, India
Joe Peters
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Energy Solutions
Calgary, AB
Frank Ullrich
Associate - Manager, Software Development
Toronto, ON
Bill Conboy
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Padraig McMorrow
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Dublin, IE and Vancouver, BC
Sarah Woolmington
Studio Director
Manchester, UK
Glenn Carr
Associate | Manager, Design Technology
Ottawa, ON
Tissa De Silva
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Toronto, ON
Parvathy Pillai
Associate | Manager, Transit Technology
Toronto, ON
Audrey Jacob
Chief Operations Director & Chief Diversity Officer
Toronto, ON
Scott Cunningham
Associate | Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Bruno Peters
Deputy Regional Director, Canada West | CAN Design & Consulting Deputy Lead, Intelligence
Edmonton, AB
Oliver Hartleben
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Placemaking
Vancouver, BC
Carys Fisher
Studio Director
Cardiff, UK
Donald Verbanac
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Manish Saini
Associate Director | Senior General Manager
New Delhi, India
Emma Chown
Consultant
Manchester, UK
Evangelos Pantazis
Computational Design Lead
Los Angeles, CA
Carl Frushour
Associate Principal, Landscape Architecture
Boston, MA
Nick Tsatas
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Intelligent Systems
Athens, Greece
David Traub-Werner
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Transportation Engineering
Tel Aviv, Israel
David Buchanan
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Canton, OH
Gregg Stouder
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Southfield, MI
Kerry Anger
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Structural Engineering
Toronto West, ON
David En
Associate | Manager, Systems Engineering
Toronto West, ON
Jared Marcus
Associate | Manager, Planning
Hamilton, ON
Hassan Ktaech
Associate | Manager, Environmental Services
Markham, ON
Samuel Alatorre
Associate | Manager, Planning
Calgary, AB
Bruce Beaton
Associate | Project Manager
Los Angeles, CA
Christina Pilz
Associate - Manager, Landscape Architecture
Toronto, ON
Cathryn Chopko-Beck
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Urban Design / Planning
Edmonton, AB
Jay Deshmukh
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Melinda Tracey
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
Calgary, AB
Rebecca Stuecker
Associate Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Jessica Gozdzierski
Associate - Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Vince Gallo
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Vasilis Gaitanidis
Associate | Manager, Software Development
Athens, Greece
Ana-Francisca de la Mora C.
Director | Office Lead
Markham, ON
Nabil Sallam
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Trevor McIntyre
Global Director | Placemaking
Toronto, ON
Abhishek Chandrasekaran
Associate | Architectural Designer
Toronto, ON
Saif Zaidi
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Architecture
Dubai, UAE
Bryce Bankston
IT Manager
Houston, TX
Jonathan Darton
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, System Engineering
Calgary, AB
Philip Gray
Associate Director, Infrastructure Planning
Oakville, ON
Octavio Jimenez
Associate | Manager, Transportation Planning
Mexico City, Mexico
William Sanabria
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Toronto West, ON
Paul Whittlestone
Global Director, IBI Healthcare+
London, UK
Nuno Moreira
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Toronto, ON
Clement Pun
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Vancouver, BC
Tony Withall
Associate | Manager, Planning
Missssauga, ON
Milena Radakovic
Deputy Regional Director, Canada East
Toronto, ON
Stuart Jones
Director
Vancouver, BC
Stephen Albanese
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Planning
Toronto, ON
Garry Howard
Studio Principal
London, UK
Elvin Karpovich
Director, Planning and Landscape Architecture
Calgary, AB
Jim Fitzpatrick
Principal | Education, Buildings
Portland, OR
Aamer Shirazie
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Toronto, ON
Matt Clementson
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Design Technology
Calgary, AB
Caz Thomson
Studio Associate Director
Glasgow, UK
Christine Hill
Associate Director | Practice Lead, Water Facilities
Oakville, ON
Ron Stewart
Strategic Planning Consultant
Toronto, ON
Bruce W Retzsch
Associate Director-Principal | Architecture
Boca Raton, FL
Robert Aeck
Associate Director | Building Engineering Lead
Southfield, MI
Stephen Moore
Associate | Manager, Post Construction Services Lead
Edmonton, AB
Rod Schebesch
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Infrastructure
Calgary, AB
Mike Richardson
Studio Principal
Manchester, UK
Rushabh Kadchhud
Associate | Manager, Intelligent Systems
New York, NY
Maria Henriques Lopes
Associate | Manager, Interior Design
Vancouver, BC
Lou Bandiera
Director | Sr. Practice Lead, Architecture
Toronto West, ON
Heather Hayes
Associate Principal | Interior Design, Buildings
Seattle, WA
Joel Anggala
Associate | Manager Communication Systems
Toronto, ON
Anita Leonoff
Director | Office Lead, Vancouver
Vancouver, BC
Ashish Ghate
Director | Deputy Lead, Placemaking
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International
Toronto, ON
Infrastructure Sector Lead, International# #All# #Green# #Leader# #Living+# #Residential# ## #Master Planning# #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# ## #Mixed Use# #Commercial# ## #Mobility Hub# #Transportation# ## #Mobility+# #Transportation# ## #Placemaking# #Planning & Urban Design# #Placemaking# ## #Project / Programme Management# #Public Outreach# #Subject Matter Expert# #Transit Oriented Development# #TOD# ## #Water Resources Management# #Industrial# ##
Stephen Hendry
Associate | Practice Manager, Software Development
Glasgow, UK
John Kelly
Associate | Manager, Transportation Engineering
Toronto, ON
Gaby Harris
Associate | Manager, Architecture
Tel Aviv, Israel
Steve Lenderman
Associate - Manager, Architecture
Raleigh, NC